Northern and Eastern Counties Papillon Club Championship Show 2004
07 November 2004
Judges: Mrs D Simpson (Dogs), Mr P Taylor (Bitches)
Best in Show: Kingshaven Truly Scrummy for Bodebi
Res Best in Show: Jhanakia Royal Highlander JW
Best Opposite Sex: Jhanakia Royal Highlander JW
Best Puppy in Show: Sharjoy Dream of Destiny
Dog CC: Jhanakia Royal Highlander JW
Res. Dog CC: Taramu Amore’s at Tussalud
Bitch CC: Kingshaven Truly Scrummy for Bodebi
Res. Bitch CC: Wee Lucy of Adinaken
BP Dog: Sharjoy Dream of Destiny
BP Bitch: Gleniren Scarlet Signature
Minor Puppy Dog (10,1)
1st Amicae Simply Simon
2nd Inixia Crown Jewel NAF
3rd Blairancoes Merry Go Round of Delphlands
Res Adnamashan Kiss n Tell
VHC Tinklebury Glenbogle NAF
Puppy Dog (9,3)
1st Sharjoy Dream of Destiny
2nd Omaonaig Rinbow Quest
3rd Tawzan the Pickpocket at Tussalud
Res Tinklebury Lord of the Dance
VHC Sonsirae Mystic Sorceror TAF
Junior Dog (10,1)
1st Danginifee Barney Bubbles
2nd Macstrack Classic Jazz
3rd Lynflyer Harry Zona
Res Tutyak Teddyboy
VHC Invergarick Laff-a-Minit of Beausher
Maiden Dog (4)
1st Elendil Amundsen
2nd Dolcissimo Justa Flirst (IKC)
3rd Inixia Willy Willum
Res Sonsirae Mystic Sorceror TAF
Novice Dog (5,2)
1st Inixia Artful Adrian
2nd Lynflyer Harry Zona
3rd Dolcissimo Justa Flirst (IKC)
Graduate Dog (7)
1st Mister Percival of Adinaken
2nd Kirkchase Flash Dance with Tinklebury
3rd Inixia Picasso of Delphlands
Res Steveden’s Valentino Rossi at Kenfs
VHC Southanning Top Hat
Post Graduate Dog (12,2)
1st Jhanakia Royal Highlander JW
2nd Danginifee Barney Bubbles
3rd Meerwings Blowin in the Wind
Res Adinaken Wendy’s Whizz
VHC Lorah’s Sharp Shooter with Claretta
Limit Dog (21,8)
1st Jaylanjay Amastunner JW
2nd Jhanakia Oliver’s Story JW
3rd Tawzan Fun and Fancy Free
Res Tijuana Melody Maker
VHC Macstrak Minuet JW Sh CM
Open Dog (11,1)
1st Taramu Amore’s at Tussalud
2nd Pyatshaw White Heat
3rd Christea Crackling Crumpet with Skyvana
Res Abbeyton Silver Rain Sh CM
VHC Norallshan Hot Gossip
Special Beginners Dog (4,1)
1st Invergarick Laff-a-Minit of Beausher
2nd Inixia Picasso of Delphlands
3rd Sunshoo Jeremy Fisher
Special Phalene Open Dog (2)
1st Tijuana Melody Maker
2nd Kingshaven Rooney at Serenglade
Veteran Open Dog (7,4)
1st Inixia Party Pooper
2nd Ch Marshlea Ambassador
3rd Omaonaig Polar Sun
Minor Puppy Bitch (18,5)
1st Amicae Spirit
2nd Amicae Hidden Chance
3rd Amicae Startime
Res Bodebi Succesive Joan
VHC Conysluck Sun Shadow
Puppy Bitch (12,5)
1st Gleniren Scarlet Signature
2nd Sharjoy Melody in Moonlight
3rd Pyatshaw Madam Butterfly
Res Tawzan Madame Cezan
VHC Tutyak Ginag
Junior Bitch (17,4)
1st Marshlea Lady Emma
2nd Kirkchase Razzle Dazzle
3rd Farleysbane Fudge Delight
Res Tawzan Eva Ellane
VHC Papplewick Pumpkin Ridge
Maiden Bitch (8,2)
1st Frasermar Ice Queen
2nd Gleniren Scarlet Signing to Sunshoo
3rd Sonsirae Mystra TAF
Res Leevick Lady Ila at Pepeke
VHC Ringlands Sapphire of Bodebi
Novice Bitch (4,1)
1st Omaonaig Fairy Footsteps
2nd Elendil Amaryllis
3rd Winterwings Pretty Woman
Graduate Bitch (9,3)
1st Wee Lucy of Adinaken
2nd Marshlea Lady Emma
3rd Tijuana Georgio
Res Elendil Dark Opal
VHC Penang Patrice
Post Graduate Bitch (18,5)
1st Jarome Lady of the Glen JW
2nd Abbeyton With a Touch of Gold
3rd Daneview Dainty Thyme
Res Genendale Glint of Gold at Elendil
VHC Golygfamor Iciena Maiden
Limit Bitch (16,7)
1st Jhanakia Highland Breeze
2nd Abbeyton Silver Charm at Chappell
3rd Feorlig Zweet Sensation
Res Papset Treacle Tart
VHC Gypsy Rosa Lee
Open Bitch (11)
1st Kingshaven Truly Scrummy for Bodebi
2nd Frasermar Ice Maiden
3rd Omaonaig Flame of Tara
Res Baladora Pretty Remarkable
VHC Adnamashan As-Cute-As-A
Special Beginners Bitch (4,1)
1st Marshlea Misty’s Memory
2nd Melangel Dolly Dreamgirl
3rd Winterwings Pretty Woman
Special Phalene Open Bitch (4,3)
1st Pinelan Starlight Dream at Northlyte
Veteran Open Bitch (6,3)
1st Marshlea Belle Fille
2nd Longcrags Sassie Dannsa
3rd Pinelan Golden Starlight