Bath Championship Dog Show 2022

27 May 2022

Papillon Judge: Miss S Langdon
Toy Group Judge: Mr N Gourley
Puppy Toy Group Judge: Richard Bott
Special Beginners Toy Group Judge: Mr N Gourley
Veteran Toy Group Judge: Mr G Hill
Best in Show Judge: Gavin Robertson

BEST OF BREED : (RYAN, Mrs K F & RYAN, Mr E L & ROOSENS, Miss K) Ch U Knock Me Off My Feet Daydream Believers with Feorlig (Imp Bel)
BEST PUPPY & PUPPY TOY GROUP 1 & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW : (ROBB, Mrs Irene & ROBB, Mr Glenn) Gleniren Daddy’s Starmaker
Best Veteran & Veteran Toy Group 3 : (ORCHARD, Miss Susie) Ringland Yoko’s Solo At Panspayon Sh.CM ShCEx VW
Best Special Beginner :

Dog CC : (RYAN, Mrs K F & RYAN, Mr E L & ROOSENS, Miss K) Ch U Knock Me Off My Feet Daydream Believers with Feorlig (Imp Bel)
Res Dog CC : (ANDERSON, Mrs Christine) Pappretty Grt Expectations
Bitch CC : (WELLS, The Rev’d Kirsty & BROWN, Ms Amanda) Metamorphic Vista JW
Res Bitch CC : (RYAN, Mrs K F & RYAN, Mr E L) Ch Feorlig Smart Cookie JW

Veteran Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (LETCH, Miss C) Conysluck Master Pip

Minor Puppy Dog NO ENTRIES

Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: (STANBURY, Mrs S) Pinkmead Time Lord At Inixia

Junior Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (RYAN, Mrs K F & RYAN, Mr E L & ROOSENS, Miss K) Ch U Knock Me Off My Feet Daydream Believers with Feorlig (Imp Bel)
2nd: (URQUHART, Mr Gordon J Blackpark Bastille

Yearling Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (BARNETT, Mrs Julie & MILLER, Miss Kirsty & RYAN, M) Feorlig Silly Billy

Novice Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (STANBURY, Mrs S) Feorlig The Cheek Of It With Inixia
2nd: (QUINN, Mrs R) Magic Sunrise Imperator Son (IMP LV)

Post Graduate Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (ANDERSON, Mrs Christine) Pappretty Grt Expectations
2nd: (ORCHARD, Miss Susie) Nightfire’s Be Unique In Style at Panspayon (Imp D
3rd: (STANBURY, Mrs S) Inixia Made By Design
Res: (BORG, Mrs A C & Ms E G N) Elendil Crusader

Limit Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (OCKENDEN, Mrs Jean) Ringlands Oliver Twist
2nd: (BREEN, Mrs Gill) Amicae Highland Glen JW

Open Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (ROBB, Mrs Irene & ROBB, Mr Glenn) Ch Gleniren Who’s Your Daddy
2nd: (BREEN, Mrs Gill) Kylecroft Quest

Special Beginners Dog or Bitch NO ENTRIES

Veteran Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (ORCHARD, Miss Susie Ringland Yoko’s Solo At Panspayon Sh.CM ShCEx VW

Minor Puppy Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (ORCHARD, Miss Susie) Panspayon Natasha
2nd: (WELLS, The Rev’d Kirsty & BROWN, Ms Amanda) Metamorphic Flyte

Puppy Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (ROBB, Mrs Irene & ROBB, Mr Glenn) Gleniren Daddy’s Starmaker
2nd: (CASEY, Mrs J) Melangel Lovely Lexi for Shamal

Junior Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (ANDERSON, Mrs Christine) Pappretty Georgy Girl

Yearling Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (GREGORY, Mrs Judith Kathryn Tonkory Blossom

Novice Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (ORCHARD, Miss Susie) Panspayon Northern Lights

Post Graduate Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (RYAN, Mrs K F & RYAN, Mr E L) Feorlig Say It With Flowers JW
2nd: (GILES, Miss Michelle) Soleona forever a diamond
3rd: (JURY, Mrs Linda & JURY, Mr Wayne) Melangel Gaily Georgia At Lindanwaye

Limit Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: (WELLS, The Rev’d Kirsty & BROWN, Ms Amanda) Metamorphic Vista JW
2nd: (COX, Mrs Pat Anne & COX, Lt Cdr Brian) BRIAR ROSE FOR RINGLAND
3rd: (BREEN, Mrs Gill) Zoloto Skyla at Kylecroft

Open Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (RYAN, Mrs K F & RYAN, Mr E L) Ch Feorlig Smart Cookie JW
2nd: (GREGORY, Mrs Judith Kathryn) Tonkory For My Sins
3rd: (ORCHARD, Miss Susie) Ch Panspayon Jewel Of The Nile