Bath Championship Show 2024

26 May 2024

Papillon Judge: Mr J Liimatainen [Finland]
Toy Group Judge: Mr D Guy
Puppy Toy Group Judge: Mr S J Parsons
Veteran Toy Group Judge: Mrs J Peak
Special Beginner Toy Group Judge: Mrs E P Hollings

Best Of Breed & Toy Group 3 – Ch/multi Ch Uppercut Daydream Believers with Feorlig (Imp Bel) JW Ww’24 (Mrs K F & Miss K & Mr J Ryan & Roosens & Goessens)
Best Puppy – Dreams Come True (Mrs M, Miss B & Miss J Mann)
Best Veteran – Ch Feorlig It Must’ve Been Love (Mr D & Mrs H Malcolm)
Best Special Beginner – Afterglow Barbette with Starmarla (Mrs Ae Pinder)

Dog Challenge Certificate – Multi Ch Fashion First High Priority (imp) (Mr G & Mrs A Robb & Gudbergsdottir)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate – Elendil Crusader (Mrs A C & Ms E G N Borg)
Bitch Challenge Certificate – Ch/multi Ch Uppercut Daydream Believers with Feorlig (Imp Bel) JW Ww’24 (Mrs K F & Miss K & Mr J Ryan & Roosens & Goessens)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate – Gleniren Oops I Did It Again Sunshoo (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)

Veteran Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st – Ch Feorlig It Must’ve Been Love (Mr D & Mrs H Malcolm)

Minor Puppy Dog Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st – Elendil San Miguel (Lady J & Mrs S & Mrs S Thompson & Austin & Stanbury)
2nd – Elendil Knights Templar at Inixia (Mrs S Stanbury)
3rd – Tarnock Wiggle Giggle (Ms D Olof)
Res – Havin A Good Time (Mrs M, Miss B & Miss J Mann)
VHC – Tarnock Guy Fawkes (Ms D Olof)

Puppy Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st – Blackpark Smart As You Like (Mr G Urquhart)
2nd – Baillion Be Unique (Mrs J Matthews)

Junior Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st – Tarnock All Eyes On Me (Ms D Olof)

Yearling Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st – Finity Run The Gauntlet JW (Miss K Mason)

Novice Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 1

Post Graduate Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st – Tarnock Tap Dance Teddy (Mrs A A Morris)
2nd – Feyetas Mighty Atom (Mrs S Turner)

Limit Dog Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st – Elendil Crusader (Mrs A C & Ms E G N Borg)
2nd – Finity Run The Gauntlet JW (Miss K Mason)
3rd – Skyvana Devil in Disguise with Lyveden (Mrs A Challenger)
Res – Feyetas Love Me Tender (Mrs S Turner)
VHC – Skyvana Catch Me at Jhanakia JW (Mrs S & Mrs J Austin & Thompson)

Open Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st – Multi Ch Fashion First High Priority (imp) (Mr G & Mrs A Robb & Gudbergsdottir)
2nd – Ch Nightfire’s Be Unique in Style at Panspayon JW ShCEx OSW (Imp Deu) (Miss S Orchard)

Special Beginners Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st – Afterglow Barbette with Starmarla (Mrs Ae Pinder)
2nd – Baillion Be Unique (Mrs J Matthews)
3rd – Melangel Miss Dollymix at Lastayla (Miss M & Mrs S Last)

Veteran Bitch Entries: 0 Absentees: 0

Minor Puppy Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st – Dreams Come True (Mrs M, Miss B & Miss J Mann)
2nd – Gleniren Miracle Starmaker (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
3rd – Struck Gold (Mrs M, Miss B & Miss J Mann)
Res – Lastayla Hocus Pocus (Miss M & Mrs S Last)
VHC – Inixia Fashion Folly (Mrs S Stanbury)

Puppy Bitch Entries: 0 Absentees: 0

Junior Bitch Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st – Panspayon Pennyroyale (Miss S Orchard)
2nd – Afterglow Barbette with Starmarla (Mrs Ae Pinder)
3rd – Feyetas Jellybean (Mrs S Turner)
Res – Tarnock Pop The Bubbles (Ms D Olof)
VHC – Ablazzor Ebony and Ivory at Jhanakia (Mrs S & Mrs J Austin & Thompson)

Yearling Bitch Entries: 1 Absentees: 1

Novice Bitch Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st – Lastayla Hocus Pocus (Miss M & Mrs S Last)
2nd – Inixia Sowton Sensation (Mrs S Stanbury)

Post Graduate Bitch Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st – Yeldaeh’s Mrs Pepperpot (Mr T R & Mrs C Headley)
2nd – Melangel Miss Dollymix at Lastayla (Miss M & Mrs S Last)

Limit Bitch Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st – Aurora vom Schwabenhof for Temelora (Imp Deu) (Mrs S Morrell)

Open Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st – Ch/multi Ch Uppercut Daydream Believers with Feorlig (Imp Bel) JW Ww’24 (Mrs K F & Miss K & Mr J Ryan & Roosens & Goessens)
2nd – Gleniren Oops I Did It Again Sunshoo (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
3rd – Athene vom Schwabenhof for Temelora (Imp Deu) (Mrs S Morrell)
Res7 – Johnasta Georgia for Temelora (Mrs S Morrell)
VHC – Panspayon Natasha JW (Miss S Orchard)