Birmingham National Championship Show 2003

8 May 2003
Judge – Mrs E Stannard

Best of Breed: Ch Burghbridge Our Princess
Best Puppy: Temelora Wallace

Dog CC: Ch Kingshaven Principal Boy at Gleniren
Res.Dog CC: Graycaz In The Red
Bitch CC: Ch Burghbridge Our Princess
Res.Bitch CC: Serenglade Saffriesa for Temelora

Class MPD (13 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Temelora Wallace
2nd: Chriskadu Black Tarquin
3rd: Graycaz Pants On Fire
Res: Kirkchase Flash Dance With Tinklebury
VHC: Pinkmead Mr Moss

Class PD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Gleniren Scarlet Monogram
2nd: Tutyak Line Navigator
3rd: Shamal Fable of Alcala
Res: Serenglade Simply A Dream NAF TAF
VHC: Sunshoo Imared Tempest

Class JD (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Graycaz In The Red
2nd: Burghbridge Ur Classic Gold
3rd: Christea Rumbaba
Res: Jhanakia Oliver’s Story
VHC: Lorah’s Sharp Shooter With Claretta

Class ND (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Creliatown Bakers-Tri
2nd: Shevid Talk of the Town at Delphlands

Class GD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Inixia Perfect Host for Shirando
2nd: Inixia French Resistance JW
3rd: Macstrak Minuet JW
Res: Jaroma Mickey Hoo
VHC: Inixia Picasso of Delphlands

Class PGD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Christea Crackling Crumpet With Skyvana
2nd: Lorah’s Wind In The Willows
3rd: Shamal Tell Me Another
Res: Panspayon Miracle Maker for Shamal
VHC:Inixia Perfect Host for Shirando

Class LD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Pyatshaw White Heat
2nd: Aslan Emblem of Julesville
3rd: Abbeyton Tiger Bay
Res: Gleniren Golden Icon
VHC: Shamal Mystique

Class OD (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Ch Kingshaven Principal Boy at Gleniren
2nd: Ch Graycaz Green Is Envy
3rd: Serenglade Sacchini Temelora
Res: Genevieves Flirtie Bertie JW
VHC :Kylecroft Celebration

Class MPB (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Frasermar Ice Maiden
2nd: Good Luck Charm of Glasafon
3rd: Shazzabars Tri To Delight
Res: Genendale Glint of Gold
VHC: Creliatown Golden Treasure

Class PB (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Christea Midnight Rose For Skyvana
2nd: Shamal Just a Whisper
3rd: Pilipalas Eroica
Res: Aporia Chiassoso

Class JB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Burghbridge Ura Golden Lady
2nd: Abbeyton With A Touch of Gold
3rd: Cordonrouge Ciara
Res: Serenglade Psalm Keeper
VHC: Julesville Classic Cliches

Class NB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Inixia Madeline Avec Panspayon

Class GB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Rayol Jasmena of Chriskadu JW
2nd: Invergarick Reflections
3rd: Geanzger Butterfly Melody of Beausher JW

Class PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Hemdale Elegant Erica
2nd: Aporia Secret Love
3rd: Caswell Fairystory
Res: Lynbank Diamond Lil
VHC: Pilipalas Vienna Walz

Class LB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Inixia Jack’s Jewel
2nd: Glasafon Fantasy at Jhanakia
3rd: Kingshaven Quest For Life

Class OB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Ch Burghbridge Our Princess
2nd: Serenglade Saffriesa for Temelora
3rd: Sunshoo Imastar Lighter
Res: Lorah’s Livin on the Run
VHC: Pinelan Golden Starlight