City of Birmingham Championship Show 2003

29 August 2003
Judge – Mrs A Oliver

Best of Breed: Graycaz In The Red
Best Puppy: Jhanakia Highland Breeze

Dog CC: Graycaz In The Red
Res.Dog CC: Gleniren Scarlet Monogram
Bitch CC: Ch Sunshoo Imastar Lighter
Res.Bitch CC: Kingshaven Truly Scrummy For Bodebi

VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Ch Caswell Copper Connection
2nd: Jadedoren Renaissance

MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Jhanakia Royal Highlander
2nd: Inixia Troysdale Time Traveller
3rd: Burghbridge Golden Voyager
Res: Shamal Rum Punch

PD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Inixia Know All
2nd: Snowlord High Society NAF
3rd: Graycaz Pantson Fire For Skyvana
Res: Penang Sui Stop The Music
VHC:Volpecula Eye of the Storm

JD (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Graycaz In The Red
2nd: Gleniren Scarlet Monogram
3rd: Tutyak Line Navigator
Res: Temelora Wallace
VHC: Shamal Fable of Alcala

ND (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Inixia Dream’s Magic
2nd: Lorah’s Sharp Shooter With Claretta
3rd: Shevid Talk of the Town at Delphlands
Res: Shevarl Sea Spirit
VHC: Jujohn Quick as a Flash of Cintarshe

PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Tinklebury Dr No
2nd: Jhanakia Oliver’s Story
3rd: Shirando Sergeant Bilko at Zareba
Res: Shamal Tell Me Another
VHC: Inixia Picasso of Delphlands

LD (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Daneview Rhythm and Blues
2nd: Christea Crackling Crumpet With Skyvana
3rd: Havenbar Magic Moon
Res: Caswell Take A Chance
VHC: Jhanakia Monarch of the Glen

OD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Ch Graycaz Green Is Envy
2nd: Ch Genevieves Flirtie Bertie JW
3rd: Inixia So Be It For Elendil
Res: Rayol Wolverine
VHC: Kazkell Tai-Chi

Class 395 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Jhanakia Highland Breeze
2nd: Jaroma Lady of the Glen
3rd: Jujohn Jade by Sanjuper
Res: Burghbridge Victoria Rose
VHC: Fortglen Shadow Dancer

PB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Shazzabars Tri To Delight
2nd: Chriskadu Black Sapphire by Rayol
3rd: Elvistime Lady Holly at Bodebi
Res: Frasermar Ice Maiden
VHC: Paulinka Touch of Gold

JB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Kingshaven Truly Scrummy For Bodebi
2nd: Brontigaer By Chance
3rd: Lindendale Lass
Res: Cordonrouge Ciara JW
VHC: Aporia Chiassoso

Class 398 NB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Christea Midnight Rose For Skyvana
2nd: Farfalla Dynasty for Paupad
3rd: Elendil Jocasta

PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Burghbridge Temair for Temelora
2nd: Paupad Delphine
3rd: Caswell Fairystory
Res: Rayol Jasmena of Chriskadu JW
VHC: Rayol Caileag

LB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Burghbridge Ura Golden Lady
2nd: Kingshaven Quest For Life
3rd: Hemdale Elegant Erica
Res: Inixia Mademoiselle Viola
VHC: Kirkchase Bewished

Class 401 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Ch Sunshoo Imastar Lighter
2nd: Serenglade Saffriesa for Temelora
3rd: Ch Burghbridge Our Princess
Res: Lynflyer Perfect Lady
VHC: Glasafon Fantasy at Jhanakia

B Brace (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Brunsdon
2nd: Robertson & Smith