City of Birmingham Championship Show 2017

1st September 2017

Papillon Judge: Mr G Robb
Toy Group Judge: Mrs C E Cartledge
Veteran Toy Group Judge: Mrs E Stannard
Best in Show Judge: Mr B Day

BEST OF BREED : (WILLIAMS Mrs A J) Sunlight Vision Of Ringlands
Best Puppy : (LANGDON Miss S C) Shadowknight Ebony Rose Of Skyvana
Best Veteran & Veteran Toy Group 2 : (STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia Delightful Dan JW Sh.CM

Dog CC : (MORRELL Mrs S) Temelora Bobby Dazzler JW
Res Dog CC : (CHRISTENSEN Mr & Mrs C) Tresor’s Kings Valiant Lancelot
Bitch CC : (WILLIAMS Mrs A J) Sunlight Vision Of Ringlands
Res Bitch CC : (DEAMER Mrs S) Grinsdales Sweet Caroline At Bankshill

Veteran Dog (6 Entries Abs: 1)
1st: (STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia Delightful Dan JW Sh.CM
2nd: (THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S) Jhanakia Highland Destiny
3rd: (MELVIN, Mrs M & COX Mrs P) Tricianbri Wish Beaune at Shalandar Sh.CM
Res: (MALCOLM Mr D & Mrs H) Petitchiens Moonbeam
VHC: (TIDMARSH Mrs K A )Harriarch Sweet Basil for Creliatown

Minor Puppy Dog (4 Entries Abs: 1)
1st: (WHITEHILL, Mrs M & URWIN Mrs P) Paparottsie Walk The Walk
2nd: (REID Mr I) Phylcher Heartbreaker
3rd: (PATRICK Miss E B) Volpecula Tesseract

Puppy Dog (4 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (WALLER Miss M C) Lilnrose I’m A Lovebug
2nd: (BOUGHTON, Mrs A & STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia Follower Of Fashion TAF
3rd: (DIPROSE Mrs K) Lilacrose Inspired By You
Res: (SLATER Mrs L) Baillion Black Obsidian

Junior Dog (11 Entries Abs: 2)
1st: (WILLIAMS Mrs A J) Ringlands If Wishes Came True For Amyjay
2nd: (KING Miss J S) Skyvana Tom Thumb Sarasha
3rd: (WHITEHILL, Mrs M & URWIN Mrs P) Paparottsie Heart Beats At Amicae
Res: (WILKINSON Mrs S M) Lafford Inspector Morse In Poppywood JW
VHC: (PETTY Mrs C) Feorlig All You Need Is Love at Goldenmist

Graduate Dog (5 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (MORRELL Mrs S) Serenglade Leap Of Faith For Temelora
2nd: (STANBURY Mrs S) Angullyon Trading Secrets With Inixia
3rd: (SPARKES Mrs V A) Pinkmead Twistin Time
Res: (DAVIDSON Mrs P) Cintarshe Red Peri

Post Graduate Dog (9 Entries Abs: 2)
1st: (CHRISTENSEN Mr & Mrs C) Tresor’s Kings Valiant Lancelot
2nd: (PHILLIPS Mrs K) Manawyddan Hamish Maccunn
3rd: (PETTY Mrs C) Jansanleis He’s A Belter at Goldenmist
Res: (BULL, Miss K A & BULL Mrs A B) Altaya Star Attraction
VHC: (AITKIN Mrs H) Elfuago Anew Adventure

Limit Dog (5 Entries Abs: 1)
1st: (ROBERTS, Mrs E & SMITH Miss C) Jalatemme Shazam at Rayol
2nd: (MORRELL Mrs S) Temelora Let It Be Magic JW
3rd: (FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A) Lafay Petite Etoile JW
Res: (PATRICK Miss E B) Volpecula Handsome Is

Open Dog (7 Entries Abs: 2)
1st: (MORRELL Mrs S) Temelora Bobby Dazzler JW
2nd: (WATERS Miss W) Sweetbriar Sticks An Stones JW
3rd: (THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S) Melangel Highland Vogue At Jhanakia
Res: (FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A) Lafay Petite Etoile JW
VHC: (FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A) Sweetbriar Face The Music At Johnasta

Good Citizen Dog (NO ENTRIES)

Veteran Bitch (3 Entries Abs: 1)
1st: (TIDMARSH Mrs K A) Creliatown Royal Mosaic
2nd: (TIDMARSH Mrs K A) Royal Moonbeam for Creliatown

Minor Puppy Bitch (2 Entries Abs: 1)
1st: (COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A) Denemore Juniper Berrie At Tricianbri

Puppy Bitch (7 Entries Abs: 1)
1st: (LANGDON Miss S C) Shadowknight Ebony Rose Of Skyvana
2nd: (FULTON Mr K) Milbu Warlock At Kenf
3rd: (GREGORY Mrs J K) Stagedoor Stripper TAF
Res: (MASKELL Mrs K) Lilnrose Too Vain to Dream Kazkell
VHC: (DIPROSE Mrs K) Lilacrose Tallie Ho Talent

Junior Bitch (6 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (HILL Mr & Mrs P & J A) Caraideas Rhapsody In Blue
2nd: (DAVIDSON Mrs P) Cintarshe Red Amethyst
3rd: (STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia Potty Dotty
Res: (ROBERTS, Mrs E & SMITH Miss C) Pussy Galore At Rayol
VHC: (FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY, Mrs C A & WHITEHILL Mrs M) Lafay Has The Last Word With Amicae

Graduate Bitch (9 Entries Abs: 1)
1st: (SPARKES Mrs V A) Pinkmead Delightful Eve
2nd: (STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia Bella Bella
3rd: (MORRELL Mrs S) Temelora Adele
Res: (MILROY Mrs K) Jorgealin Make A Wish For Farthinghall
VHC: (LEACH Mrs S) & Mr M Rozamie Rosabella

Post Graduate Bitch (3 Entries Abs: 1)
1st: (Orchard S) Semicvetik Dayana Devine Panspayon (Imp)
2nd: (HEADLEY Mr T R & Mrs C) Farleybane Firefly At Lafford

Limit Bitch (7 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (WILLIAMS Mrs A J) Sunlight Vision Of Ringlands
2nd: (COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A) Tricianbri Tuppence A Kiss JW
3rd: (LEES Ms C P) Lafford Penny Black
Res: (WALLER, Miss M C & MASKELL Mr S) Kazkell Theme For A Dream For Lilnrose JW
VHC: (MORRIS, Mrs V & LANGTON Mrs Y) Rozamie Fleur Rouge For Jennobar

Open Bitch (5 Entries Abs: 2)
1st: (DEAMER Mrs S) Grinsdales Sweet Caroline At Bankshill
2nd: (MILROY, Mrs K & VICTOR, Mr & Mrs I & MCGLAUGHLIN) Farleysbane Frilly Filly From Farthinghall Sh.CM
3rd: (MORRIS, Mrs V & LANGTON Mrs Y) Rozamie Fleur Rouge For Jennobar

Good Citizen Bitch (NO ENTRIES)