Crufts Championship Show 2022

12th March 2022

Papillon Judge: Miss K Sjong
Toy Group Judge: Bert Easdon
Best in Show Judge: Stuart Plane

Best of Breed: Ch Gleniren Who’s Your Daddy (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
Best Puppy: Manawyddan to A Wild Rose (Dr M L & Dr E A Griffiths)
Best Veteran: Ch/ir/nl/int Ch Spinillons Rebel Rowser JW ShCM Cw14 VW ShCEx (Mrs J Davidson-Poston)

Dog Challenge Certificate: Ch Gleniren Who’s Your Daddy (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate: Elram’s Killing Me Softly Sui (Mr J L Santiago Pier)
Bitch Challenge Certificate: Multi Ch Nightfire’s Very Special Bet Dt Jch/vdh Jch/slov Jch/wjw (Mrs Yvonn Weber)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate: Ch Feorlig Smart Cookie JW (Miss K F & Mr E L Miller & Ryan)

Veteran Dog (Entries: 10 Absentees: 2)
1st : Ch/ir/nl/int Ch Spinillons Rebel Rowser JW ShCM Cw14 VW ShCEx (Mrs J Davidson-Poston)
2nd : Int Ch Nightfire’s Unique But Real Dtjch (Mrs Yvonn Weber)
3rd : Kazkell Thyme to Dream JW ShCM VW (Mrs K Maskell)
Reserve : Caraideas The Extra Mile to Gloynbyw ShCM (Mrs P E & Mr R Humphrey)
Very Highly Commended : Melangel Highland Vogue at Jhanakia (Mrs S & Mrs J Austin & Thompson)

Puppy Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 0)
1st : Nightfire’s Be Unique in Style at Panspayon (Imp Deu) (Miss S Orchard)
2nd : Sky Butterfly Elven Cron Prince Spinillons (Imp Rus) (Mrs J Davidson-Poston)
3rd : Skyvana Caught at Metamorphic (The Rev’d K J & Ms A J Wells & Brown)
Reserve : Kazkell Cracker Joke (Mrs K & Miss M C Maskell & Waller)
Very Highly Commended : Skyvana Devil in Disguise with Lyveden (Mrs A Challenger)

Junior Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 0)
1st : Elram’s Killing Me Softly Sui (Mr J L Santiago Pier)
2nd : U Knock Me Off My Feet Daydream Believers with Feorlig (Imp Bel) (Miss K F, Mr E L & Miss K Miller, Ryan & Roosens)
3rd : Maliband Lee Cooper to Graycaz (Imp Blr) (Mrs C Lee-Slater)
Reserve : Feyetas Mighty Atom (Mrs S Turner)
Very Highly Commended : Feorlig The Cheek of It with Inixia (Mrs S Stanbury)

Yearling Dog (Entries: 13 Absentees: 2)
1st : Amicae Master of Arts (Mrs M Whitehill)
2nd : Finity Blaze of Glory (Miss H J Marsden)
3rd : Real Daydream Believer De Costalina (Miss K Roosens)
Reserve : Wilachans Goblin King (Mrs J L & Mr C Green & Cooper)
Very Highly Commended : Pappretty Grt Expectations (C D Anderson)

Post Graduate Dog (Entries: 14 Absentees: 1)
1st : Manawyddan Harryhare (Dr M L & Dr E A Griffiths)
2nd : Magic Sunrise Brigand with Burghbridge (Imp Lva) (Mrs L & Mr R Slater & Da-Silva)
3rd : Inixia Made by Design (Mrs S Stanbury)
Reserve : Nightfire’s Sheen by Legend (Mrs Ceponiene)
Very Highly Commended : Pamhurst Wee Commando (Mrs M Bogue)

Mid Limit Dog (Entries: 11 Absentees: 0)
1st : Melangel Fabulous Man for Paplene (Miss D Goodwin)
2nd : Polaris Plyus Juvenal at Jhanakia (Imp Rus) (Mrs S & Mrs J Austin & Thompson)
3rd : Martika Kiss and Tell for Lafay (Mr A Foynes)
Reserve : Pappretty I Want A Hero of Honrukai (Miss L Mandelson)
Very Highly Commended : Paparottsie Blue Moon (Miss P Taylor)

Limit Dog (Entries: 9 Absentees: 0)
1st : Manawyddan Victor Hugo (Dr M L & Dr E A Griffiths)
2nd : Baillion Black Obsidian for Zizula (Mrs L Slater)
3rd : Inixia Ready to Rumble (Miss K A Sellick)
Reserve: Wilachans Oli (Messrs C & W Cooper)
Very Highly Commended : Lafay Grand Prix (Mr A Foynes)

Open Dog (Entries: 16 Absentees: 4)
1st : Ch Gleniren Who’s Your Daddy (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
2nd : Ch Amicae Timless Dream (Mrs M & Mrs P Whitehill & Urwin)
3rd : Int.ch Mi’diliva’s A Thousand Years (Mrs Yvonn Weber)
Reserve : Jorgealin Midnight Magic for Kingshaven (M Keown)
Very Highly Commended : Usa/dk/pl Ch Fair Player Lalabay (Mrs E & Miss W Trzybinska)

Veteran Bitch (Entries: 11 Absentees: 1)
1st : Ookiimimi Calamity Kate (Mrs J & Miss J Nash)
2nd : Int/swiss/philgr/phil/mal/mexchi/apac/sea/it Ch Elram’s Penelope Flower Girl Sui Ejw’14 Ww’19 Aw’19 Amw’19 (Miss G.l. Feldmann)
3rd : Kazim Uptown Girl (Mrs D J Welsh)
Reserve : Ch Jorgealin Moon Magic ShCM (M Keown)
Very Highly Commended : Feorlig Viva La Vida (Mrs J Barnett)

Minor Puppy Bitch (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0)
1st : Manawyddan to A Wild Rose (Dr M L & Dr E A Griffiths)

Puppy Bitch (Entries: 2 Absentees: 0)
1st : Elmaraine Whispering Star for Northlyte NAF (Mrs E & Miss K & Mr P Anderson & Anderson & Kiernan)
2nd : Pappretty Georgy Girl (C D Anderson)

Junior Bitch (Entries: 11 Absentees: 1)
1st : Weiefors New Dawn (Mrs A Weiefors)
2nd : Graycaz Pap Reeka (Mrs C Lee-Slater)
3rd : Invanse Divine by Design (Mr S & Mrs L & Mr K & Mrs C Church & Church)
Reserve : Graycaz Frenchmans Can Can (Mrs C & Mrs J S Lee-Slater & Parke)
Very Highly Commended : Pamhurst Ae Fond Kiss (Miss P Taylor)

Yearling Bitch (Entries: 12 Absentees: 0)
1st : Multi Ch Nightfire’s Very Special Bet Dt Jch/vdh Jch/slov Jch/wjw (Mrs Yvonn Weber)
2nd : Magic Sunrise Natalia (Imp Lva) (Mrs C & Mrs C Lee-Slater & Kewley)
3rd : Born to Blossom at Melangel (Mrs M, Miss B & Miss J Mann)
Reserve : Papmar Moonlight Amatcor (Mrs M Whitehill)
Very Highly Commended : Pamhurst Definitely Maybe with Netsrik (Miss K Taylor)

Post Graduate Bitch (Entries: 9 Absentees: 0)
1st : Melangel Gaily Georgia at Lindanwaye (Mr W N & Mrs L C Jury)
2nd : Lafford Golden Nugget (Mrs L Slater)
3rd : Soleona Forever A Diamond (Miss M Giles)
Reserve : Chrysalis Star of The Storm (Miss K & Mrs A Bull)
Very Highly Commended : Wilachans Bo (Messrs C & W Cooper)

Mid Limit Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)
1st : The Villainess Daydream Believers (Miss K Roosens)
2nd : Briar Rose for Ringland (Lt Cdr B & Mrs P Cox)
3rd : Invanse Kinky Boots (Mr S & Mrs L & Mr K & Mrs C Church & Church)
Reserve : Metamorphic Vista JW (The Rev’d K J & Ms A J Wells & Brown)
Very Highly Commended : Ringlands Timeless Wishes for Farthinghall (Mrs K Milroy)

Limit Bitch (Entries: 13 Absentees: 4)
1st : Johnasta Georgia for Temelora (Mrs S Morrell)
2nd : Victoria Regia Novy Krystal (Mrs. M. Hola)
3rd : Wilachans Jasmine (Messrs C & W Cooper)
Reserve : Tonkory for My Sins (Mrs J Gregory)
Very Highly Commended : Invanse Tantrums N’tears (Mr S & Mrs L & Mr K & Mrs C Church & Church)

Open Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 3)
1st : Ch Feorlig Smart Cookie JW (Miss K F & Mr E L Miller & Ryan)
2nd : Spinillons Rebelling (Mrs J Davidson-Poston)
3rd : Int/fr/hu Ch No Sugar Tonight De Costalina Ew (Miss K Roosens)
Reserve : Ch Panspayon Jewel of The Nile (Miss S Orchard)
Very Highly Commended : Lafay Has The Last Word with Amicae (Mr A Foynes)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 1)
1st : Int/nl/ir Ch Spinillons Classic Caress JW ShCM Cw14 Ir Jr Ch Ppvn15 (Mrs J Davidson-Poston)
2nd : Pamhurst Definitely Maybe with Netsrik (Miss K Taylor)