Darlington Championship Show 2003

14 September 2003
Judge – Mrs B Taylor

Best of Breed: Pyatshaw White Heat
Best Puppy: Chriskadu Black Sapphire by Rayol

Dog CC: Pyatshaw White Heat
Res.Dog CC: Ch Kingshaven Principal Boy at Gleniren
Bitch CC: Ch Lynflyer Perfect Lady
Res.Bitch CC: Ch Sunshoo Imastar Lighter

VD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Omaonaig Parcheval
2nd: Cavillon Qu’il Fait Beau

MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mister Percival of Adinaken
2nd: Rosenjon Bobby Dazzler
3rd: Matura the Maverick
Res: Ringlands Golden Dollar

PD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Nouveau Less Is More
2nd: Jhanakia Royal Highlander
3rd: Snowlord High Society NAF
Res: Jaylanjay Amasmasher
VHC: Frasermar Blizzard

JD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Temelora Wallace
2nd: Gleniren Scarlet Monogram
3rd: Powdermill Touch of Art Nouveau
Res: Tijuana Melody Maker
VHC:Kirkchase Flash Dance With Tinklebury

ND (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Shevid Lyric
2nd: Tutyak Line Navigator
3rd: Serenglade Zues
Res: Feorlig Dream Maker Avec Upfield
VHC: Shevid Talk of the Town at Delphlands

PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Jhanakia Oliver’s Story
2nd: Pyatshaw Rhythm ‘n’ Blues at Meerwings
3rd: Jaylan Jay Amastunner JW
Res: Inixia Picasso of Delphlands
VHC:Ablazzor Maximum Magic

1961 LD (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Jhanakia Monarch of the Glen
2nd: Christea Crackling Crumpet With Skyvana
3rd: Aslan Emblem of Julesville
Res: Glasafon Welsh Gold at Cordonrouge
VHC: Pyatshaw Murphy’s Law

Class 1962 OD (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Pyatshaw White Heat
2nd: Ch Kingshaven Principal Boy at Gleniren
3rd: Ch Ibstock Marksman
Res: Graycaz In The Red
VHC:Amicae Rudi Bare

Class 1963 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Ch Glasafon Mindella
2nd: Ch Volpecula Flos Campi
3rd: Omaonaig Midnight Titania

MPB (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Wee Lucy of Adinaken
2nd: Fortglen Shadow Dancer
3rd: Omaonaig Fairy Footsteps
Res: Serenglade Moon Shadow NAF
VHC: Graycaz Tongue In Cheek

PB (16 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Chriskadu Black Sapphire by Rayol
2nd: Jaylanjay Amanother
3rd: Frasermar Ice Maiden
Res: Cordonrouge Cameo
VHC:Golygfamor Iciena Maiden

JB (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Pyatshaw Silver Tassie
2nd: Kazkell Jadedoren Dream
3rd: Pilipalas Eroica
Res: Cordonrouge Ciara JW
VHC: Christea Midnight Rose For Skyvana

SYB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Good Luck Charm of Glasafon
2nd: Gypsy Rosa Lee
3rd: Geanzger Dance Butterfly Beausher TAF
Res: Rayol Jasmena of Chriskadu JW
VHC: Elendil Jocasta

PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Feorlig Zweet Sensation
2nd: Papplewick Pot-Pourri
3rd: Amicae Winnie Bare
Res: Brezac Butterfly Kiss
VHC: Gypsy Rosa Lee

LB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Lady in the Wings with Longcrags
2nd: Kirkchase Bewished
3rd: Pyatshaw Nessun Dorma
Res: Burghbridge Temair for Temelora
VHC: Hemdale Elegant Erica

OB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Ch Lynflyer Perfect Lady
2nd: Ch Sunshoo Imastar Lighter
3rd: Penang Small Talk to Shevid
Res: Serenglade Saffriesa for Temelora
VHC: Lorah’s Livin on the Run