Darlington Championship Show 2007

16 September 2007
Judge: Mrs Catherine Urquhart

BOB Fin Ch Siljans My Man
BP Spinillons Isadora
BV & V.Group 3 Ch & Ir Ch Ibstock Bright Spark For Spinillons Sh.CM
DCC Fin Ch Siljans My Man
RDCC Amicae Hide And Seek
BCC Tijuana Victoria
RBCC Ch Gleniren Starlight Kisses

Veteran Dog (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)
1st Ch & Ir Ch Ibstock Bright Spark For Spinillons Sh.CM (Mrs J Davidson-Poston )
2nd Corralyn Tartan Toorie (Mr & Mrs P. Hill)
3rd Shamal Mystique (Mrs C Hancocks)
Res. Cavillon Qu’il Fait Beau (Mrs M & Mr B Cochrane)

Minor Puppy Dog (Entries: 11 Absentees: 2)
1st Invergarick Casino Royale (Mrs P Wilson)
2nd Northlyte Prometheus (Mrs E Anderson & Mrs K O’kane)
3rd Gennasus On The Right Road (Mrs S Gray)
Res. Skyvana Caught Ya Looking (Miss S C Langdon)
VHC Rosenjon Ty D Oblo (Miss S Burns)

Puppy Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 0)
1st Papplewick Perfect Pitch (Ms A Stevenson )
2nd Sharjoy Back To The Future (Mrs J Finlayson)
3rd Shazzabars Legacy Of Magic (Mrs E Bailey-Turner & Mrs M Barlow)
Res. Ringlands Eternal Flame At Ancojo (Mr & Mrs J M Cooper)
VHC Melangel Kristmas Kracker at Alyshy (Miss A C O’brien & Mrs M Mann)

Junior Dog (Entries: 9 Absentees: 1)
1st Northlyte Timeless At Bonmeshay (Mrs A Fraser & Miss G Graham)
2nd Tinklebury Glenghillie (Miss C L Butler)
3rd Frasermar Lost For Words At Martika (Mr M Whitehill)
Res. Tutyak Alfa Romao (Mrs E Cochrane)
VHC Phimeen Benjamin Bunny of Rosenjon (Mrs R Hobson)

Yearling Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 0)
1st Cadogan Ringleader At Jaylanjay (Mrs J Mackay)
2nd Charlie Of Asti At Bluejays (Mesdames P Munn & K Farrell )
3rd Wee Angus of Adinaken (Mrs K M Smith)
Res. Candygolds Daydreamer At Papplewick (Imp) (Dr R B Olding & Mr J P Munroe)
VHC Tinklebury Hooray Henry (Mrs D Gornall)

Post Graduate Dog (Entries: 13 Absentees: 1)
1st Calajoy Robbie Macfluff (Mrs J Joyce)
2nd Volpecula Vanitys Mirror (Miss E B Patrick)
3rd Blairancoes Merrygoround of Delphlands (Miss M J Moss)
Res. Serenglade Thackery At Rayol (Mrs E Roberts & Miss C Smith)
VHC Tutyak Zither Zone (Mrs E Cochrane)

Limit Dog (Entries: 16 Absentees: 1)
1st Amicae Hide And Seek (Miss C A Leiper)
2nd Sunshoo Imahot Shot Gleniren (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
3rd Danginifee Barnaby Bubbles (Mr & Mrs J M Cooper)
Res. Caswell Take A Chance (Mrs J Scovell)
VHC Tawzan Do It Like Dudley (Mr S F & Mrs A Stevens)

Open Dog (Entries: 9 Absentees: 2)
1st Fin Ch Siljans My Man (Mrs I Robb)
2nd Frasermar Jack Frost (Mrs M Whitehill)
3rd Inixia Wily Willum JW Sh.CM (Mrs S Stanbury)
Res. Ch Bodebi Success Story For Bedellus Sh.CM (Mrs P Beadle)
VHC Lynflyer Harry Zona (Mr & Mrs J M Cooper)

Veteran Bitch (Entries: 2 Absentees: 1)
1st Longcrags Bewitched At Kirkchase (Mrs E Kirk)

Minor Puppy Bitch (Entries: 11 Absentees: 2)
1st Skyvana Banshee With Shadowknight NAF TAF (Mr K & Mrs S P Langdon)
2nd Gleniren Dancing Queen Sunshoo TAF (Imp) (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
3rd Northlyte Pandora (Mrs E Anderson & Mrs K O’Kane)
Res. Genasus Which Way Now at Cadogan (Mr A & Miss C Doig)
VHC Skyvana Caught In The Act (Miss S C Langdon)

Puppy Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 3)
1st Spinillons Isadora (Mrs J Davidson-Poston)
2nd Powdermill Look Up To Inixia (Mrs S Stanbury)
3rd Joneca First Of All Amicae (Mrs M Whitehill)
Res. Rayol Prada (Mrs E Roberts & Miss C Smith)
VHC Paparottsie Painted Lady (Mr & Mrs T Urwin)

Junior Bitch (Entries: 13 Absentees: 0)
1st Abbeyton Some Like It Hot (Mrs J P Savage)
2nd Caraideas Game Reflection (Mr & Mrs P. Hill)
3rd Inixia Pure Fantasy (Mrs S Stanbury)
Res. Bedellus I’m Sensay Shaunal at Dourhu (Mrs R E Johnston)
VHC Amicae Julianna (Mrs M & Mr F Comrie & Mrs M Whitehill)

Yearling Bitch (Entries: 7 Absentees: 1)
1st La Chatelaine Rayol (Mrs E Roberts & Miss C Smith)
2nd Lynflyer Holly Berry At Belvane (Mr & Mrs A Richardson)
3rd Abbeyton To Sweet To Kiss at Bonmeshay JW (Mrs A Fraser & Miss G Graham)
Res. Temelora Shadow Moon At Ancojo (Mr & Mrs J M Cooper)
VHC Lafay Wota Stunner (Mr A J Foynes & Mrs C A May)

Post Graduate Bitch (Entries: 11 Absentees: 1)
1st Danginifee Gypsy Gold At Malwenbon (Mr D Wenham & Mr A Malbon)
2nd Adnamashan Serenity (Mr R J & Mrs R J Skelton)
3rd Sunshoo Imasecret Love Gleniren (Mr & Mrs A Richardson )
Res. Candygolds Yours Truly Volpecula (Imp) (Miss E B Patrick)
VHC Kazkell Chyna Dream By Jaroma (Mr & Mrs J Robins)

Limit Bitch (Entries: 13 Absentees: 1)
1st Frasermar Snowbird Volpecula (Miss E B Patrick )
2nd Sunshoo Imakool Kat Gleniren (Mr & Mrs D Roe)
3rd Tussalud Mine She’s Mine (Mrs K Stewart & Miss K Stewart-Knight)
Res. Feorlig Midnight In Georgia JW (Miss K F Miller)
VHC Candygolds Young At Heart Of Papplewick (Imp) (Dr R B Olding & Mr J P Munroe)

Open Bitch (Entries: 9 Absentees: 3)
1st Tijuana Victoria (Mrs E Cochrane)
2nd Ch Gleniren Starlight Kisses (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
3rd Tussalud Cruella-de-Ville (Mrs K Stewart & Miss K Stewart-Knight)
Res. Invergarick Modern Milly JW (Mrs P Wilson)
VHC Christea Midnight Rose For Skyvana (Miss S C Langdon)