East of England Championship Show 2011

10th July 2011

Judge: MRS L PHILLIPS

DCC CH/FIN CH SILJANS RAGGE JR CONNECTION AT TUSSALUD (IMP SWE) (MRS K & MISS K STEWART & STEWART-KNIGHT)
RDCC BURGHBRIDGE BLACK SHADOW JW (MR & MRS A K & E A BARTRAM)
BCC CH GLENIREN TRES MANNEFICO SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
RBCC POWDERMILL LOOK TIMELESSLY (MR I & MRS S & MISS E VICTOR & MC LAUGHLIN)
BOB CH GLENIREN TRES MANNEFICO SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
BP ANCOJO DARK AND DARING (MR J & MRS A COOPER)

Minor Puppy – Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st ELENDIL LORD OF THE MARCH (MRS A C & MS E G N BORG)
2nd LAFFORD ISHALL FLY TO FARLEYSBANE (MR I & MRS S & MISS E VICTOR & MC LAUGHLIN)
3rd PETITCHIEN’S MOON MAGIC (MRS D BURNS)
Res METAMORPHIC POSTED TO VLINDER (MR M & MRS A ATKINS)

Puppy – Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st RINGLANDS BRACKEN AT BLACKPARK (MR G & MRS C URQUHART)
2nd ELLMARA ELEKTRIK TOUCH (MR M & MRS M FISHER)
3rd CINTARSHE CANDLELIGHT (MRS P DAVIDSON)

Junior – Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st GLENIREN NIKOLIA MANIA (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
2nd KAZIM MATADOR (MRS D J WELSH)
3rd BEDELLUS AND ALL THAT JAZZ (MRS P A BEADLE)
Res CONYSLUCK TIPTOP TOMMYTWO (MRS J ALLSOP)
VHC INIXIA MIRACLE IN TIME FOR SHIRANDO (MESDAMES S & S COLYER & STANBURY)

Novice – Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st CONYSLUCK TIPTOP TOMMYTWO (MRS J ALLSOP)
2nd LILNROSE TRAVELLING LIGHT (MISS M C WALLER)

Post Graduate – Dog

Entries: 18 Absentees: 3
1st PAPPLEWICK PINBALL WIZARD TO VLINDER (MR M & MRS A ATKINS)
2nd LAFFORD LORD SNOOTY OF DELPHLANDS (MISS M MOSS)
3rd FEORLIG CHASE THE DREAM JW (MISS K F MILLER)
Res SOUTHANNING KISS ME QUICK (MR S & MRS J FOOTE)
VHC CRELIATOWN MAGELLANICA (MRS K TIDMARSH)

Limit – Dog

Entries: 21 Absentees: 3
1st BURGHBRIDGE BLACK SHADOW JW (MR & MRS A K & E A BARTRAM)
2nd ROZAMIE MOULIN ROUGE (MR J A & MR K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
3rd AMICAE STAR GAZER FOR TEMELORA (MRS M WHITEHILL)
Res ANCOJO FIRE STORM JW (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
VHC SOUTHANNING MAJOR MAX (MR S & MRS J FOOTE)

Open – Dog

Entries: 15 Absentees: 2
1st CH/FIN CH SILJANS RAGGE JR CONNECTION AT TUSSALUD (IMP SWE) (MRS K & MISS K STEWART & STEWART-KNIGHT)
2nd PETITCHIEN’S MR MELODRAMA (MRS D BURNS)
3rd CH CALAJOY ROBBIE MACFLUFF (MRS J JOYCE)
Res PAPPLEWICK PERFECT PITCH JW SHCM (MS A STEVENSON)
VHC TUTYAK CLIMATE CONTROL (MRS E COCHRANE)

Minor Puppy – Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st GLENIREN LOVE STORY (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
2nd LAFFORD IFLY (MRS C P LEES)
3rd PAMHURST EMASURPREEZE (MISS P TAYLOR)

Puppy – Bitch

Entries: 12 Absentees: 2
1st ANCOJO DARK AND DARING (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
2nd ANCOJO WHISPER TO ME (MR P G & MRS T A CULLEN)
3rd DOURHU DING DONG (MRS R E JOHNSTON)
Res ABLAZZOR WILD CHILD AT KIRKCHASE (MRS E KIRK)
VHC TIJUANA LADY LOLITA (Q A V & A J BRUCE & BRUCE-JACKSON)

Junior – Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st TALIESYN GOLDEN SAXIFRAGA ( MRS G A GEARY)
2nd TWIGGY CUPCAKE OF FLUTURA (MISS E & MRS M BUSS)
3rd GOLYGFAMOR CALAMITY JANE (MS S H & MRS JM WHEELER)
Res LILNROSE DEVIL WOMAN (MISS M C WALLER)
VHC TALIESYN BELLA DONNA (MRS G A GEARY)

Novice – Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st DOURHU LOOKS LIKE AN ANGEL (MRS R E JOHNSTON)
2nd CHERYLDENE XENIA GOLDENEYE (MISS C E & MRS D LOCKETT)
3rd TALIESYN WHITE BRYONY (MRS G A GEARY)
Res LILACROSE SHE’S THE ONE (MRS K DIPROSE)
VHC HILLSORG KATZ TRADE SECRET OF FARTHINGHALL (MRS K MILROY)

Post Graduate – Bitch

Entries: 11 Absentees: 3
1st IBSTOCK GIFT WRAPPED TO AMICAE (MRS M WHITEHILL)
2nd PETITCHIEN’S SCARLETT O’HARA (MRS J FINLAYSON)
3rd LAFAY WOTA STAR (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)
Res LILNROSE LIVING DOLL (MISS M C WALLER)
VHC TALIESYN HONEYSUCKLE (MRS G A GEARY)

Limit – Bitch

Entries: 18 Absentees: 1
1st POWDERMILL LOOK TIMELESSLY (MR I & MRS S & MISS E VICTOR & MC LAUGHLIN)
2nd SHARJOY SUGAR CANDY (MRS M WHITEHILL)
3rd RAYOL ETERNITY (MRS E & MISS C ROBERTS & SMITH)
Res ANCOJO FIRE STARTER JW (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
VHC LORAH’S GIRLS ALOUD AT HENRIX JW (MR J & MRS S CATON)

Open – Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st CH GLENIREN TRES MANNEFICO SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
2nd CH DENEMORE STORY’S ECHO AT TUSSALUD (MRS K & MISS K STEWART & STEWART-KNIGHT)
3rd CALAJOY SILVER LINING (MRS J JOYCE)
Res TEMELORA FOREST NYMPH JW (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
VHC CALAJOY CELTIC JEWEL (MRS A RICHARDSON)