East of England Championship Show 2018

06 July 2018

Papillon Judge: BRIAN LEES
Toy Group Judge: Mr Bryan Claydon
Puppy Toy Group Judge: Glenn Davies
Veteran Toy Group Judge: Graham Godfrey
Special Beginners Toy Group in Show Judge: Miss Sue Bird
Puppy Judge: Glenn Davies
Best in Show Judge: Mrs J Lilley
Best Puppy in Show: Glenn Davies
Best Veteran in Show Judge: Graham Godfrey
Best Special Beginners in Show Judge: Miss Sue Bird

Best of Breed: CH FRASERMAR STORM IN THE SNOW ( MRS E ANDERSON)
Best Puppy: INIXIA EVER READY EDDIE (MRS S STANBURY)
Best Veteran: CH TWIGGY CUPCAKE OF FLUTURA JW (MISS E & MRS M BUSS)
Best Special Beginners: CINTARSHE RED GARNET FOR CRELIATOWN (MRS K TIDMARSH)

Dog CC: CH FRASERMAR STORM IN THE SNOW ( MRS E ANDERSON)
Res. Dog CC: ALTAYA STAR ATTRACTION (MISS K & MRS A BULL)
Bitch CC: IOTASTAR’S FOREVER AUTUMN AT KIRKCHASE JW (MRS E KIRK)
Res. Bitch CC: CH JORGEALIN CAST A SPELL FOR KINGSHAVEN (MRS C LEE-SLATER)

Minor Puppy Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 1)
1st MAGIC SUNRISE ACE VENTURA (IMP LVA) TAF (MRS C & MRS C LEE-SLATER & KEWLEY)
2nd MELANGEL HIGHLAND BY DESIGN AT JHANAKIA (MRS S & MRS J AUSTIN & THOMPSON)
3rd YELDAEH SIMPLY RED (MR T R & MRS C HEADLEY)
Res PAPAROTTSIE BERRY LICIOUS NAF TAF (MRS M & MRS P WHITEHILL & URWIN)
VHC DELPHLANDS LORD BOYCIE (MISS M MOSS)

Puppy Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 2)
1st INIXIA EVER READY EDDIE (MRS S STANBURY)
2nd INIXIA DRESSED TO KILL TAF (MRS A & MRS S BOUGHTON & STANBURY)
3rd FARTHINGHALL EVER FAITHS (MRS K MILROY)

Junior Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st BLACKPARK TIM (MR G & MRS C URQUHART)
2nd ABLAZZOR KING OF SPADES (MRS L MORTON)
3rd TIJUANA MAYHEM (Q A V & A J BRUCE & BRUCE-JACKSON)
Res INIXIA FULLY CHARGED (MRS S STANBURY)
VHC MINACKCOVE PENETO (MRS L S & MRS S T MCMILLAN/BARROW)

Yearling Dog (Entries: 4 Absentees: 1)
1st TIJUANA DOUBLE TROUBLE (Q A V & A J BRUCE & BRUCE-JACKSON)
2nd RINGLANDS SUNNY TOMMY TUCKER TO BELVANE (MR & MRS A RICHARDSON)
3rd MINACKCOVE PENETO (MRS L S & MRS S T MCMILLAN/BARROW)

Post Graduate Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 1)
1st INIXIA FOLLOWER OF FASHION JW (MRS A & MRS S BOUGHTON & STANBURY)
2nd SERENGLADE LEAP OF FAITH FOR TEMELORA (MRS S MORRELL)
3rd ELFUAGO BOOYAH (MISS HOLMES)
Res TALIESYN BLACK WALNUT (MRS G A GEARY)
VHC PAPPLEWICK PICTURE PERFECT AT JEMINAI (MS A E & MISS S E STEVENSON)

Limit Dog (Entries: 10 Absentees: 2)
1st ALTAYA STAR ATTRACTION (MISS K & MRS A BULL)
2nd PAPAROTTSIE HEART BEATS AT AMICAE (MRS M & MRS P WHITEHILL & URWIN)
3rd TRESOR’S KINGS VALIANT LANCELOT [ATC AS02331USA] ( L & C CHRISTENSEN)
Res ROZAMIE MONSIEUR ARTHUR FOR SCAPAFIELD JW (MRS J F WIGGINS)
VHC ROZAMIE ROBERTO OF ELMARAINE (MR M G & MRS E DAVIDSON)

Open Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 1)
1st CH FRASERMAR STORM IN THE SNOW ( MRS E ANDERSON)
2nd ROZAMIE MONSIEUR PHILIPPE (MRS C LEE-SLATER)
3rd MELANGEL HIGHLAND VOGUE AT JHANAKIA (MRS S & MRS J AUSTIN & THOMPSON)
Res SLO CH WHIP HONEY DOUBLE SMASH SHCM J CH [ATC AU01317RUS] ( MRS I & & MRS J IVANI & DAVIDSON-POSTON)
VHC TEMELORA LET IT BE MAGIC JW (MRS S MORRELL)

Veteran Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 0)
1st INIXIA DELIGHTFUL DAN JW SHCM (MRS S STANBURY)
2nd JHANAKIA HIGHLAND DESTINY (MRS S & MRS J AUSTIN & THOMPSON)
3rd CONYSLUCK MASTER PIP (MISS C LETCH)
Res CINTARSHE CANDLELIGHT SHCM (MRS P DAVIDSON)
VHC OOKIIMIMI DAPPER DANCER (MRS J & MISS J NASH)

Special Beginners Dog (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0)
1st MINACKCOVE PENETO (MRS L S & MRS S T MCMILLAN/BARROW)

Minor Puppy Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 0)
1st OOKIIMIMI MISCHIEF MAKER (MRS J & MISS J NASH)
2nd YELDAEH LADY IN RED (MR T R & MRS C HEADLEY)
3rd INIXIA LUSCIOUS LUCY (MRS S STANBURY)
Res NORTHLYTE AE FOND KISS (MRS E ANDERSON)
VHC FARTHINGHALL BY FLY (MRS K MILROY)

Puppy Bitch (Entries: 7 Absentees: 1)
1st INIXIA GLAMOUR GIRL (MRS S STANBURY)
2nd KAZKELL MILO’S DREAM (MRS K MASKELL)
3rd FARTHINGHALL ZAIN ROX (MRS K MILROY)
Res ABLAZZOR ANGEL DELIGHT (MRS L MORTON)
VHC TALIESYN BLACK AZALEA (MRS G A GEARY)

Junior Bitch (Entries: 6 Absentees: 1)
1st JORGEALIN INDIAN MAGIC AT LIZLANMOR (MISS E L MORLEY)
2nd COLLNESS KISS’N TELL SHEVID (MR C & MRS A THORNTON & THORNTON)
3rd CINTARSHE RED EMERALD (MRS P DAVIDSON)
Res CINTARSHE RED GARNET FOR CRELIATOWN (MRS K TIDMARSH)
VHC TALIESYN WHITE CAMELLIA (MRS G A GEARY)

Yearling Bitch (Entries: 7 Absentees: 3)
1st IOTASTAR’S FOREVER AUTUMN AT KIRKCHASE JW (MRS E KIRK)
2nd JORGEALIN INDIAN MAGIC AT LIZLANMOR (MISS E L MORLEY)
3rd CINTARSHE RED EMERALD (MRS P DAVIDSON)

Post Graduate Bitch (Entries: 6 Absentees: 2)
1st MILBU WARLOCK AT KENF (IMP) (MR K FULTON)
2nd MARIDOVA HOLY TIME (IKC) (MR B & MRS S HUDSON & POSSELWHITE)
3rd ALTAYA SAVANNAH (MR N & MRS E S STANMORE)
Res TALIESYN TRAVELLERSJOY (MRS G A GEARY)

Limit Bitch (Entries: 7 Absentees: 4)
1st FARTHINGHALL UNICO BELLA AT SEMPEFIDELIS (MS I L BUCKLEY-WATERS & LORD BUCKLEY)
2nd LYNFLYER WINTER SPARKLE (MRS L A WOODROW)
3rd FEDELTA ANGELICA AT TALIESYN (MRS G A GEARY)

Open Bitch (Entries: 6 Absentees: 0)
1st CH JORGEALIN CAST A SPELL FOR KINGSHAVEN (MRS C LEE-SLATER)
2nd INT/NL CH/IR CH SPINILLONS CLASSIC CARESS JW SHCM CW14 IR JR CH PPVN1 (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
3rd JAP CH PRECIOUS MAJESTY JP QUEEN BLESS ART (MR N & MRS E S STANMORE)
Res CINTARSHE RED AMETHYST (MRS P DAVIDSON)
VHC ELLMARA ROYAL ROMANCE WITH SHIRANDO (MRS S COLYER)

Veteran Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)
1st CH TWIGGY CUPCAKE OF FLUTURA JW (MISS E & MRS M BUSS)
2nd RAYOL LOTUS BLOSSOM (MRS G A GEARY)
3rd ROYAL MOONBEAM FOR CRELIATOWN (MRS K TIDMARSH)
Res CRELIATOWN ROYAL MOSAIC (MRS K TIDMARSH)

Special Beginners Bitch (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0)
1st CINTARSHE RED GARNET FOR CRELIATOWN (MRS K TIDMARSH)