East of England Championship Show 2023

09 July 2023

Papillon Judge: Mrs E E C Mordecai
Toy Group Judge: Stuart Mallard
Puppy Toy Group Judge: Mr Graham Godfrey
Veteran Toy Group Judge: Mr Phil Freer
Special Beginners Toy Group Judge: Mr Mark Walshaw

Best of Breed & Toy Group 3 – Ch Uppercut Daydream Believers with Feorlig (Imp Bel) JW (Mrs K F & Miss K & Mr J Ryan & Roosens & Goessens)
Best Puppy – Amicae Bright Spark (Mrs M Whitehill)
Best Veteran – Jorgealin Moonstar at Purepixie (Ms H V Walsh)
Best Special Beginners – Melangel Miss Dollymix (Miss M & Mrs S Last)

Dog CC – Magic Sunrise Brigand with Burghbridge (Imp Lva) (Mrs L & Mr R Slater & Da-Silva)
Res Dog CC – Manawyddan Victor Hugo (Dr M L & Dr E A Griffiths)
Bitch CC – Ch Uppercut Daydream Believers with Feorlig (Imp Bel) JW (Mrs K F & Miss K & Mr J Ryan & Roosens & Goessens)
Res Bitch CC – Aurora vom Schwabenhof for Temelora (Imp Deu) (Mrs S Morrell)

Minor Puppy Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 0)
1st – Feorlig Takes The Biscuit (Mrs K F Ryan)
2nd – Amicae Top of The Class (Mrs M Whitehill)
3rd – Keomandi Jason (Mrs J A Masheder)
Res – Northlyte Buffalo Bill (Mrs E & Miss K Anderson)
VHC – Ringlands Love Me Do (Mrs D Maisey)

Puppy Dog (Entries: 2 Absentees: 0)
1st – Amber Beauty Valentino at Taisett (imp) (Mrs A Hector)
2nd – Lafford Inspector Lewis at Farthinghall (Mrs K Milroy)

Junior Dog (Entries: 10 Absentees: 0)
1st – Farthinghalls Candy Man (Mrs K Milroy)
2nd – Feyetas Love Me Tender (Mrs S Turner)
3rd – Finity Run The Gauntlet (Miss H Marsden)
Res – Keomandi Fly Me to The Moon (M Keown)
VHC – Melangel Magic Mix (Mrs S Morrell)

Yearling Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)
1st – Odyssey Elite Pillango at Taisett (imp) (Mrs A Hector)
2nd – Finity Run The Gauntlet (Miss H Marsden)
3rd – Kasper Margenis at Summerjade (Imp Lit) (Miss M J Holmes)
Res – Tarnock Sweep The Board JW (Ms D Olof)
VHC – Altaya Midwinter Moon (Mr N & Mrs E S Stanmore)

Graduate Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 2)
1st – Adnamashan The Wanted at Debrilyn (Mr B & Miss D Harle)
2nd – Glendian Blake at Wilachans (Mrs J L & Mr C Green & Cooper)

Post Graduate Dog (Entries: 3 Absentees: 1)
1st – Blackpark Bastille (Mr G Urquhart)
2nd – Skyvana Catch Me at Jhanakia JW (Mrs S & Mrs J Austin & Thompson)

Limit Dog (Entries: 10 Absentees: 0)
1st – Manawyddan Victor Hugo (Dr M L & Dr E A Griffiths)
2nd – Northlyte Ring of Brodgar (Mrs E & Miss K Anderson)
3rd – Nightfire’s Be Unique in Style at Panspayon JW (Imp Deu) (Miss S Orchard)
Res – Wilachans Goblin King (Mrs J L & Mr C Green & Cooper)
VHC – Inixia Made by Design (Mrs S Stanbury)

Open Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)
1st – Magic Sunrise Brigand with Burghbridge (Imp Lva) (Mrs L & Mr R Slater & Da-Silva)
2nd – Lilnrose I’m in The Limelight with Kazkell (Mrs K & Miss M C Maskell & Waller)
3rd – Dual Ch Sky Butterfly Elven Cron Prince Spinillons Sk Winner23 (Imp Rus) (Mrs J Davidson-Poston)
Res – Elendil Crusader (Mrs A C & Ms E G N Borg)
VHC – Amicae Mr Chips (Mrs M Whitehill)

Veteran Dog (Entries: 9 Absentees: 0)
1st – Ch/ir/nl/int Ch Spinillons Rebel Rowser JW ShCM Cw14 VW ShCEx (Mrs J Davidson-Poston)
2nd – Altaya Star Attraction (Miss K & Mrs A Bull)
3rd – Taliesyn Black Walnut (Mrs G A Geary)
Res – Conysluck Master Pip (Miss C Letch)
VHC – Melangel Highland Vogue at Jhanakia (Mrs S & Mrs J Austin & Thompson)

Special Beginners Dog (Entries: 0 Absentees: 0)

Minor Puppy Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 1)
1st – Amicae Bright Spark (Mrs M Whitehill)
2nd – Keomandi Just Call Me Angel (M Keown)
3rd – Wilachans Ravensclaw (Messrs C & W Cooper)
Res – Ookiimimi Serenity (Mrs J Nash)

Puppy Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)
1st – Keomandi I Can Fly (M Keown)
2nd – Debrilyn Painted Lady (Mr B & Miss D Harle)
3rd – Farthinghall Wizz Away (Mrs K Milroy)
Res – Farthinghall Dainty Doris at Angullyon (Mrs J A Walklett)

Junior Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st – Melangel Miss Dollymix (Miss M & Mrs S Last)
2nd – Blackpark Cathys Pearl (Mr G Urquhart)
3rd – Wilachans Lizzy (Messrs C & W Cooper)
Res – Dance by Candlelight with Picolina (Ms A Hale)
VHC – Khanor Another Kate (Mr C & Mrs A Thornton & Thornton)

Yearling Bitch (Entries: 6 Absentees: 1)
1st – Ch Uppercut Daydream Believers with Feorlig (Imp Bel) JW (Mrs K F & Miss K & Mr J Ryan & Roosens & Goessens)
2nd – Aurora vom Schwabenhof for Temelora (Imp Deu) (Mrs S Morrell)
3rd – Angullyon Enigma’s Secret (Mrs J A Walklett)
Res – Dancing Destiny Mulan Sings at Cazarno (Mrs C D Nicholls)
VHC – Wilachans Queenie (Messrs C & W Cooper)

Graduate Bitch (Entries: 3 Absentees: 0)
1st – Martika Eyecatcher (Mr B & Miss D Harle)
2nd – Taliesyn Canterbury Bells (Mrs G A Geary)
3rd – Wilachans Queenie (Messrs C & W Cooper)

Post Graduate Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 1)
1st – Manawyddan to A Wild Rose (Dr M L & Dr E A Griffiths)
2nd – Oshatosha Tips and Tricks with Auramour (Mr S Green)
3rd – Tiffany Gold S Ostrova Shatcilinskogo at Loutony (Imp Brl) (Mrs L P Nuttycombe)

Limit Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 2)
1st – Athene vom Schwabenhof for Temelora (Imp Deu) (Mrs S Morrell)
2nd – Panspayon Natasha JW (Miss S Orchard)
3rd – Lynflyer Rainbow Dancer at Kirkchase JW (Mrs E Kirk)
Res – Jorgealin Tri Some Magic (Mrs S Young)
VHC – Jorgealin Moon Dust for Sempefidelis (Ms I L & Lord Buckley-Waters & Buckley)

Open Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 1)
1st – Johnasta Georgia for Temelora (Mrs S Morrell)
2nd – Spinillons Rebelling (Mrs J Davidson-Poston)
3rd – Berestead Haute Couture (Mrs A J Matthews)

Veteran Bitch (Entries: 3 Absentees: 0)
1st – Jorgealin Moonstar at Purepixie (Ms H V Walsh)
2nd – Altaya Savannah (Mr N & Mrs E S Stanmore)
3rd – Fedelta Angelica at Taliesyn (Mrs G A Geary)

Special Beginners Bitch (Entries: 3 Absentees: 0)
1st – Melangel Miss Dollymix (Miss M & Mrs S Last)
2nd – Lilnrose Butterfly Kisses to Gloynbyw (Mrs P E & Mr R Humphrey)
3rd – Tiffany Gold S Ostrova Shatcilinskogo at Loutony (Imp Brl) (Mrs L P Nuttycombe)