Manchester Championship Show 2024

20 January 2024

Papillon Judge: Dr A G Schemel

Best Of Breed : (Weber, Mrs Fam) Aus Dk Ch Ger Hun Slo Ch Swiss Vdh Mi’diliva’s A T
Best Puppy : (Davidson Poston, Mrs J Elena) Kolekcja Szuwarka Jw (Ikc)
Best Veteran : (Geary, Mrs Gill) Taliesyn Black Walnut
Best Special Beginner : (Matthews, Mrs Jayne) Baillion Be Unique

Dog Cc : ( Weber, Mrs Fam) Aus Dk Ch Ger Hun Slo Ch Swiss Vdh Mi’diliva’s A T
Res Dog Cc : (Ryan, Mrs K F & Ryan, Mr E L & Roosens, Miss K) Ch U Knock Me Off My Feet Daydream Believers With Feorlig
Bitch Cc : (Davidson Poston, Mrs J Elena) Kolekcja Szuwarka Jw (Ikc)
Res Bitch Cc : (Robb, Mrs I & Robb, Mr Glenn) Gleniren Oops I Did It Again Sunshoo

Minor Puppy Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (Matthews, Mrs Jayne) Baillion Be Unique
2nd: (Urquhart, Mr Gordon J) Blackpark Smart As You Like
3rd: (Cooper, Mr C) Wilachans Bollie
Res: (Nicholls, Mrs Carolyn) Whisky Lover Perlowy Raj Cazarno Naftaf (Imp Pol)
Vhc: (Maskell, Mrs Karen) Blackpark Doing The Lucamotion With Kazkell Taf Na

Puppy Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (Slater, Mrs L) Bresar’s Almeno Tu Nell ‘ Universo In Zizula ( Imp
2nd: ( Olof, Ms D) Tarnock All Eyes On Me
3rd: (Maisey, Mrs Donna) Melangel Opt For Obi
Res: (Levy, Mrs Katy) Paplene Unwavering Faith
Vhc: (Cooper, Mr C) Panspayon Paddington Bear At Wilachans

Junior Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (Whitehill, Mrs M) Amicae Top Of The Class
2nd: ( Masheder, Mrs Julie) Keomandi Jason
3rd: ( Milroy, Mrs Kat) Lafford Inspector Lewis At Farthinghall
Res: (Curry, Mr D T & Mrs W) Wilachans Gryffindor For Davankirk
Vhc: ( Mann, Mrs M & Mann, Ms B & Mann, Ms J) Khanor Once More For Luck At Melangel

Post Graduate Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (Lees, Mrs Carol) Lafford Black Onyx Jw
2nd: ( Foynes, Mr Aidan John) Lilacrose Final Touch For Lafay
3rd: (Green, Mrs Jacqueline Louise & Cooper, Mr Carl) Wilachans Thin White Duke
Res: (Glanville-Hughes, Mrs S & Stanbury, Mrs Susan) Inixia Tailor Made For Brandonburg
Vhc: (Cooper, Mr C) Glendian Blake At Wilachans

Limit Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (Walsh, Ms Helen) Purepixie Red Admiral
2nd: ( Challenger, Mrs Angela) Skyvana Devil In Disguise With Lyveden
3rd: (Mandelson, Miss L) Humpty Dumpty Valery Park In Honrukai (Imp Ukr)
Res: (Elding, Mrs Gillian & Elding, Mr Mark) Stagedoor Supertramp
Vhc: ( Headley, Mrs Christine & Headley, Mr Tony R) Yeldaeh’s Mr Chizlewick

Open Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (Weber, Mrs Fam) Aus Dk Ch Ger Hun Slo Ch Swiss Vdh Mi’diliva’s A T
2nd: (Ryan, Mrs K F & Ryan, Mr E L & Roosens, Miss K) Ch U Knock Me Off My Feet Daydream Believers With Feorlig
3rd: (Davidson Poston, Mrs J) Dual Ch Sky Butterfly Elven Cron Prince Spinillons
Res: (Orchard, Miss Susie) Ch Nightfire’s Be Unique In Style At Panspayon (Im
Vhc: (Maskell & Waller, Mrs & Miss K & M) Lilnrose I’m In The Limelight With Kazkell

Veteran Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ( Geary, Mrs Gill) Taliesyn Black Walnut
2nd: ( Foynes, Mr Aidan John) Lafay Petite Etoile Jw
3rd: (Thompson, Lady Jane & Austin, Mrs S) Melangel Highland Vogue At Jhanakia

Special Beginner Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (Matthews, Mrs Jayne) Baillion Be Unique

Minor Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (Geary, Mrs Gill) Brandonburg Darkest Bloom At Taliesyn
2nd: (Glanville-Hughes, Mrs S) Brandonburg Doe In The Snow
3rd: (Savage, Mrs Joan) Panspayon Princess Royale Abbeyton

Puppy Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: (Davidson Poston, Mrs J) Elena Kolekcja Szuwarka Jw (Ikc)
2nd: ( Orchard, Miss Susie) Panspayon Pennyroyale
3rd: (Walklett, Mrs Judith) Angullyon’s Hermione
Res: (Olof, Ms D) Tarnock Pop The Bubbles
Vhc: (Griffiths, Dr & Dr Ml & Ea) Manawyddan Sweeter Music

Junior Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: (Robb, Mrs I & Robb, Mr Glenn) Gleniren Oops I Did It Again Sunshoo
2nd: (Pinder, Mrs Angela Elizabeth) Afterglow Barbette With Starmarla
3rd: (Whitehill, Mrs M) Amicae Bright Spark
Res: ( Vorderstrasse, Mr K & Vorderstrasse, Mr K Arrowbien Pixie Lott
Vhc: (Griffiths, Dr & Dr Ml & Ea) Manawyddan Springtime

Post Graduate Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ( Davidson Poston, Mrs J) Elena Kolekcja Szuwarka Jw (Ikc)
2nd: (Walklett, Mrs Judith) Angullyon Enigma’s Secret
3rd: (Hale, Ms Amanda Dance By Candlelight With Picolina
Res: (Griffiths, Dr & Dr Ml & Ea) Berestead Belle Epoque Manawyddan
Vhc: (Geary, Mrs Gill) Taliesyn Canterbury Bells

Limit Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: (Orchard, Miss Susie) Panspayon Natasha Jw
2nd: ( Cooper, Mr C) Wilachans Bo
3rd: ( Morrell, Mrs S) Aurora Vom Schwabenhof For Temelora (Imp Deu)
Res: (Cooper, Mr C) Wilachans Lizzy
Vhc: (Last, Miss Michaela & Last, Mrs Shireen) Lilacrose Magic Mya At Lastayla

Open Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: (Morrell, Mrs S) Johnasta Georgia For Temelora
2nd: (Morrell, Mrs S) Athene Vom Schwabenhof For Temelora (Imp Deu)
3rd: (Orchard, Miss Susie) Ch Panspayon Jewel Of The Nile
Res: (Cooper, Mr C) Wilachans Jasmine
Vhc: (Matthews, Mrs A J) Berestead Haute Couture

Veteran Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (Walsh, Ms Helen) Ch Jorgealin Moon Star At Purepixie
2nd: ( Waller, Miss M) Kazkell Theme For A Dream For Lilnrose Jw
3rd: 54(89 Foynes, Mr Aidan John) Lafay Has The Last Word With Amicae

Special Beginner Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: (Humphrey, Mrs P E & Mr R) Lilnrose Butterfly Kisses To Gloynbyw
2nd: (Last, Miss Michaela & Last, Mrs Shireen) Lilacrose Magic Mya At Lastayla