Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show May 2008

16th May 2008
Judge: Mr Carl Sparrow

BOB CH GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
BP GENNASUS SPEAK TO ME (MRS M WHITEHILL)

DCC CH/FIN/BEL SILJANS MY MAN (MRS I ROBB)
RDCC DENEMORE ICONS RUBEN (MESSRS S & J CARROLL & NEWMAN)
BCC CH GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
RBCC IR CH DENEMORE ICONS BUTTERFLY (MESSRS S & J CARROLL & NEWMAN)

MINOR PUPPY – Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st GLENIREN SUNSET IN SEATTLE SUNSHOO TAF (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
2nd BANKSHILL ISLE OF THE NORTH (MRS S DEAMER)
3rd IBSTOCK PUZZLE IT OUT NAF TAF (MRS M WHITEHILL)
Res ADNAMASHAN TIME AFTER TIME (MR & MRS R J SKELTON)
VHC ROSENJON SAMUEL WHISKERS (MRS R HOBSON)

PUPPY – Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st GENNASUS SPEAK TO ME (MRS M WHITEHILL)
2nd ROZAMIE REMARKABLE (MR J MAGRI)
3rd STEVEDENS CHARMER AT COLLNESS (MRS T COLLINS)
Res KENFS CAMIER THE MYSTRO (MR K FULTON)
VHC VOLPECULA STUDY IN SCARLET (MISS E B PATRICK)

JUNIOR – Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st DENEMORE ICONS RUBEN (MESSRS S & J CARROLL & NEWMAN)
2nd FRASERMAR FARENHEIT FOR ROZAMIE (MR J MAGRI)
3rd GENNASUS ON THE RIGHT ROAD (MRS S GRAY)
Res DOLCISSIMO ROCKY (MISS J CLINT)
VHC INVERGARICK ROYAL ROULETTE AT PEPEKE (MR K & MRS P, MRS P RIMMER & WILSON)

YEARLING – Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st CHARLIE OF ASTI AT BLUEJAYS (MRS P & MISS K MUNN & FARRELL)
2nd NORTHLYTE TIMELESS AT BONMESHAY JW ShCM (MRS A & MISS G FRASER & GRAHAM)
3rd JONECA FIRST EDITION TO ALOUANN (MS C & E, MISS M, MR B & MRS A MILLWARD & LEIPER)

GRADUATE – Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st RINGLANDS ETERNAL FLAME AT ANCOJO JW (MR J & MRS A COOPER)

POST GRADUATE – Dog
Entries: 13 Absentees: 1
1st PAPPLEWICK PERFECT PITCH ShCM (MS A STEVENSON)
2nd TIJUANA SUPERMAN (MRS Q A V & MRS A J BRUCE & BRUCE-JACKSON)
3rd SPELLBINDER AT AMICAE (MR A PHILLIPS)
Res PYATSHAW RAVEL (MRS A MACGREGOR)
VHC ABBEYTON ISLE B WILLIN TO TRI AT BANKSHILL (MRS S DEAMER)

LIMIT – Dog
Entries: 14 Absentees: 2
1st THOUGHTS OF STARDOM AT AMSEMA JW (MISS A MASON)
2nd GLENSCOT HAPPY TARTAN LAD AT CAVILLON ShCM (MRS M & MR B COCHRANE)
3rd GLASAFON SUCCESSSION (MRS J I LEVERETT)
Res CALAJOY ROBBIE MACFLUFF (MRS J JOYCE)
VHC VOLPECULA VANITY`S MIRROR (MISS E B PATRICK)

OPEN – Dog
Entries: 14 Absentees: 2
1st CH/FIN/BEL SILJANS MY MAN (MRS I ROBB)
2nd CH BODEBI RHYTHM IS A DANCER (MR J W & THE LATE MR G TURNER)
3rd FRASERMAR JACK FROST (MRS M WHITEHILL)
Res FRASERMAR LOST FOR WORDS AT MARTIKA (MR M WHITEHILL)
VHC PAMHURST WHISPER AT ADNAMASHAN (MISS P, MRS A & MRS L TAYLOR, SKELTON & SMITH)

MINOR PUPPY – Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st ADNAMASHAN ONE MOMENT N TIME (MR & MRS R J SKELTON)
2nd TINKLEBURY GAME SET N MATCH (MRS D GORNALL)
3rd JONECA IF ONLY (MR B & MRS A LEIPER)
Res ABLAZZOR THREE WISHES AT ANCOJO (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
VHC ELMARAINE SOLID START (MR M & MRS E DAVIDSON)

PUPPY – Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st GENNASUS RAMBLING ROSE (MRS S GRAY)
2nd ROZAMIE REPUTATION (MR J MAGRI)
3rd CALAJOY COULD SHE BE MAGIC (MRS J JOYCE)
Res FRASERMAR STORM BIRD (MRS M A & MASTER F COMRIE-BRYANT)

JUNIOR – Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st TIJUANA LADY CHARLOTTE (MRS Q A V & MRS A J BRUCE & BRUCE-JACKSON)
2nd MEERWINGS THE SWALLOW TALE BY PYATSHAW (MRS A MACGREGOR)
3rd BONMESHAY’S EVE (MRS A & MISS G FRASER & GRAHAM)
Res MEERWINGS A BUTTERFLY STORY (MRS C A PAUL)
VHC CHAPPELL ICING ON THE CAKE (MR J & MRS H NESS & BYERS)

YEARLING – Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st SPINILLONS ISADORA JW (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
2nd JONECA FIRST LOVE (MR B & MRS A LEIPER)
3rd CARAIDEAS GAME REFLECTION (MR P & MRS J A HILL)
Res LADY ROSALIE OVER HONEYFIELD (MISS E LOGIE)

GRADUATE – Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st ANCOJO CHASING WISHES (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
2nd ABBEYTON TO SWEET TO KISS AT BONMESHAY JW (MRS A & MISS G FRASER & GRAHAM)
3rd CHAPPELL ICE BREAKER (MR J & MRS H NESS & BYERS)

POST GRADUATE – Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st ABBEYTON SOME LIKE IT HOT (MRS J P SAVAGE)
2nd TIJUANA AMELIA JANE (MRS Q A V & MRS A J BRUCE & BRUCE-JACKSON)
3rd CALAJOY SILVER LINING (MRS J JOYCE)
Res BARLEYBRIGHT STORYLINE OF RINGLANDS (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
VHC PAMHURST DREAM (MISS P TAYLOR)

LIMIT – Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1st SPINILLONS SAFFIRE (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
2nd CALAJOY EBONY AS WINTER (MRS J JOYCE)
3rd TRICIANBRI GIN FIZZ RINGLANDS (MRS P & MISS K MUNN & FARRELL)
Res FRASERMAR SNOWBIRD VOLPECULA (MISS E B PATRICK)
VHC KIRKCHASE RAZZLE DAZZLE ShCM (MRS E KIRK)

OPEN – Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1st CH GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
2nd IR CH DENEMORE ICONS BUTTERFLY (MESSRS S & J CARROLL & NEWMAN)
3rd CH IBSTOCK TULULAH FOR SPINILLONS (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
Res GYPSY ROSALEE (MRS S GRAY)
VHC TEMELORA TIANNA AT THISTLEMIST (MRS H E BROADHURST)