South of England Papillon Club Open Show 2007

19 May 2007
Judge: Mrs E Bartram (Burghbridge)
Welfare classes and Junior Handling Judge: Mrs S Obbard (Bobbards)

Best in Show TEMELORA SUNDANCER AT HOLLREXIA
Res. Best in Show CHRISTEA MIDNIGHT ROSE FOR SKYVANA
Best Opposite Sex CHRISTEA MIDNIGHT ROSE FOR SKYVANA
Best Puppy in Show KINGSHAVEN XENTRE PAGE
Res. Best Puppy in Show INIXIA PURE FANTASY
Best Minor Puppy in Show KINGSHAVEN XENTRE PAGE

Best Dog TEMELORA SUNDANCER AT HOLLREXIA
Res. Best Dog FEORLIG MOONLIGH SHADOW AT RINGLANDS
Best Bitch CHRISTEA MIDNIGHT ROSE FOR SKYVANA
Res. Best Bitch BARLEYBRIGHT RAINSHADOW OVER MURVAGH
Best Puppy Dog INIXIA TOUCHED BY MAGIC
Reserve Best Puppy Dog SHIRANDO SOLDIER OF FORTUNE FOR INIXIA
Best Puppy Bitch KINGSHAVEN XENTRE PAGE
Reserve Best Puppy Bitch INIXIA PURE FANTASY
Best Minor Puppy Dog INIXIA TOUCHED BY MAGIC
Best Minor Puppy Bitch KINGSHAVEN XENTRE PAGE
Best Phalene in Show TEMELORA SOUL MATE
Best Veteran in Show GLASAFON ROYAL WELSH

Minor Puppy Dog (7 Entries, 4 absent)
1st Stanbury’s INIXIA TOUCHED BY MAGIC
2nd Cullen’s PAUPAD RING OF FIRE
3rd Coughlan’s PAUPAD FINE AND DANDY

Puppy Dog (9 Entries, 1 absent)
1st Stanbury’s SHIRANDO SOLDIER OF FORTUNE FOR INIXIA
2nd Borg’s ELENDIL BERENGAR
3rd Brunsdon’s HAVENBAR LITTLE THOMAS
Res Whipps’ SWEEPING MOONBEAN
VHC Cullen’s PAUPAD RING OF FIRE

Junior Dog (8 Entries, 3 absent)
1st Foote’s SOUTHANNING KISS ME QUICK
2nd Morrell & Teague’s TEMELORA SUN SHADOW
3rd Stanbury’s PANSPAYON STEPPIN OUT WITH INIXIA
Res Austin & Thompson’s JHANAKIA HIGHLAND SHADOW
VHC Zanre’s BLAIRANCOES PORTHOS

Yearling Dog (9 Entries, 2 absent)
1st Dembiniok’s TEMELORA SUNDANCER AT HOLLREXIA
2nd Borg’s ELENDIL TREASURE SEEKER
3rd Mann’s MELANGEL JAUNTY JUSTIN
Res Tydeman’s KINGSHAVEN WHODUNNIT AT KARINGAL
VHC Orchard & Stanbury’s PANSPAYON C’EST LA VIE INIXIA JW

Novice Dog (7 Entries, 2 absent)
1st Chandler’s BUTTONS & BOWS BARLEYBRIGHT
2nd Purchase’s PANSPAYON BOSANOVA
3rd Borg’s ELENDIL ALBAN
Res Kavanagh’s SERENGLADE IT’S PARTY TIME
VHC Zanre’s BLAIRANCOES PORTHOS

Post Graduate Dog (10 Entries, 4 absent)
1st Munn’s FEORLIG MOONLIGH SHADOW AT RINGLANDS
2nd Langdon’s SKYVANNA APPARITION OF SHADOWKNIGHT JW
3rd Caton’s RED BEQUEST UR RINGLANDS
Res Stanbury & Unwin’s INIXIA RAGS TO RICHES
VHC Orchard’s PANSPAYON ATLANTIS

Limit Dog (7 Entries, 1 absent)
1st Stanbury & Unwin’s INIXIA GIGILO
2nd Langdon’s SKYVANNA APPARITION OF SHADOWKNIGHT JW
3rd Munn’s RINGLANDS GOLDEN IMAGE
Res Austin & Thompson’s JHANAKIA A KIND OF MAGIC
VHC Wilson & Boal’s ERINSJOY HARVEY WALLBANGER

Open Dog (13 Entries, 2 absent)
1st Stanbury’s INIXIA WILY WILLIAM JW ShCM
2nd Austin & Thompson’s CH. JHANAKIA ROYAL HIGHLANDER
3rd Banfield’s PINELAN HIGH ON STYLE AT KINGSHAVEN
Res Morrell & Teague’s TEMELORA JUST MAGIC JW
VHC Foote’s SOUTHANNING TOP HAT

Special Beginners Dog (8 Entries, 0 absent)
1st Caton’s RED BEQUEST UR RINGLANDS
2nd Whipps’ SWEEPING MOONBEAN
3rd Hobbs’ SANJUPER NEXT GENERATION
Res Pearch’s ALNESSADEN BARON ENRY ARD UP
VHC Purchase’s PANSPAYON BOSANOVA

Veteran Dog (3 Entries, 0 absent)
1st Leverett’s GLASAFON ROYAL WELSH
2nd Stanbury & Borg’s CH. INIXIA SO BE IT FOR ELENDIL
3rd Brunsdon GLENIREN GOLDEN ICON

Special Phalene Dog (2 Entries, 0 absent)
1st Morrell & Teague’s TEMELORA SOUL MATE
2nd Morrell & Teague’s D’ALIE’S DOG IGOR FOR TEMELORA (Imp. Ned.)

Minor Puppy Bitch (12 Entries, 5 absent)
1st Banfield’s KINGSHAVEN XENTRE PAGE
2nd Stanbury’s POWDERMILL LOOK UP TO INIXIA
3rd Banfield’s KINGSHAVEN XENTRE FOLD
Res Cox’s KINGSHAVEN XTRA SPECIAL
VHC Orchard’s POWDERMILL LOOKING LUCKY AT PANSPAYON

Puppy Bitch (6 Entries, 2 absent)
1st Stanbury’s INIXIA DARK CRYSTAL
2nd Pearch’s JUJOHN LONESOME LASS FOR ALNESSADAN
3rd Borg’s ELENDIL SOLVEIG
Res Smith’s MERRITAYL MARIONETTE

Junior Bitch (6 Entries, 2 absent)
1st Morrell & Teague’s TEMELORA NICHOLAS’S GIFT
2nd Stanbury’s INIXIA PURE FANTASY
3rd Melvin & McGivern’s RINGLANDS YOU AND ME BY JUJOHN
Res Wilson & Boal’s ERINSJOY COPACABANA

Yearling Bitch (6 Entries, 2 absent)
1st Munn’s FEORLIG PICTURE PERFECT AT RINGLANDS
2nd Morrell & Teague’s TEMELORA FOREVER NICHOLINA
3rd Coughlan’s PAUPAD FLORAL DYNASTY
Res Melvin & McGivern’s RINGLANDS YOU AND ME BY JUJOHN

Novice Bitch (9 Entries, 1 absent)
1st Borg’s ELENDIL ANDROMEDA
2nd Stanbury’s INIXIA MAGIC MOMENT
3rd Dembiniok’s GLASAFON IRISH JIG A HOLLREXIA
Res Munn’s RINGLANDS GOLDEN STORY
VHC Coughlan’s PAUPAD FLORAL DYNASTY

Post Graduate Bitch (7 Entries, 3 absent)
1st Smith’s MERRITAYL CHINA DOLL
2nd Morrell & Teague’s SERENGLADE SEQUIN
3rd Melvin’s JUJOHN ROSE MARIE OF SHALANDAR
Res Caton’s RINGLANDS RHYTHM AND DANCE WITH HENRIX

Limit Bitch (8 Entries, 3 absent)
1st Banfield’s KINGSHAVEN PINELAN CLEOPATRA
2nd Morrell & Teague’s TEMELORA NICHOLE
3rd Cox’s TRICIANBRI ANI SETTE
Res Whipps’ BONIFEE MADMOISELLE MIMI AT DOURHU
VHC Foote’s SOUTHANNING KISS ME QUICK

Open Bitch (8 Entries, 1 absent)
1st Langdon’s CHRISTEA MIDNIGHT ROSE FOR SKYVANA
2nd Cox’s CH. WISH UPON A STAR OVER TRICIANBRI
3rd Peacock’s SHAMAL SWEET SURPRISE FOR ALCALA
Res Dembiniok’s SERENGLADE PARISIENNE LADY AT HOLLREXIA
VHC Morrell & Teague’s SERENGLADE SHADOW DANCER FOR TEMELORA

Special Beginners Bitch (7 Entries, 3 absent)
1st Wigan’s BARLEYBRIGHT RAINSHADOW OVER MURVAGH
2nd Hobbs’ GOOD GOLLY MISS MOLLY

Veteran Bitch (5 Entries, 0 absent)
1st Wigan’s MURVAGH RIPPLING STREAM
2nd Melvin’s SHALANDAR TOP NOTCH
3rd Brunsdon’s KINGSHAVEN QUEST FOR LIFE
Res Coughlan’s FARFALLA DYNASTY FOR PAUPAD
VHC Pearch’s SHALANDAR TINKERBELLE

Special Phalene Bitch (8 Entries, 3 absent)
1st Morrell & Teague’s TEMELORA FOREVER NICHOLINA
2nd Morrell & Teague’s SERENGLADE SEQUIN
3rd Morrell & Teague’s TEMELORA NICHOLAS’S GIFT
Res Morrell & Teague’s TEMELORA NICHOLE
VHC Chandler’s BARLEYBRIGHT PEBBLES

Special Chairman’s Stakes (11 Entries)
1st Chandler’s BUTTONS & BOWS BARLEYBRIGHT
2nd Cox’s TRICIANBRI ANI SETTE
3rd Pearch’s JUJOHN LONESOME LASS FOR ALNESSADEN
Res Zanre’s BLAIRANCOES PORTHOS
VHC Pearch’s SERENGLADE THAT’S AMORE FOR ALNESSADEN

Judge: Mrs S Obbard (Bobbards)

Junior Handling 6-11(6 ents 0 abs)
1st Georgia Foote
2nd Amelia Whipps
3rd Kaitlyn Boal
Res Chloe Foote
VHC Imogen Lawrence
HC Antonia Lawrence

Junior Handling 12-16 (3 ents 1 abs)
1st Fran McWade
2nd Rebecca Thompson

Welfare Classes
Special Welfare Open (12 ents 2 abs)
1st Stanbury & Unwin’s INIXIA GIGILO
2nd Chandler’s BUTTONS & BOWS BARLEYBRIGHT
3rd Borg’s ELENDIL TREASURE SEEKER
Res Pearch’s JUJOHN LONESOME LASS FOR ALNESSADEN
VHC Orchard & Stanbury’s PANSPAYON C’EST LA VIE INIXIA

Special Welfare Champion (5 ents 2 abs)
1st Cox’s CH. WISH UPON A STAR OVER TRICIANBRI
2nd Munn’s JAP. CH. SMILELINE COVERGIRL IMORTAL GENE
3rd Stanbury & Borg’s CH. INIXIA SO BE IT FOR ELENDIL

Special Welfare Brace or Team (5 ents 1 abs)
1st Morrell & Teague
2nd Pearch
3rd Brunsdon
Res Mann