South Wales Kennel Association Championship Show 2009

9th October 2009
Judge: MRS CATHY URQUHART

DCC FEORLIG MOONLIGHT SHADOW AT RINGLANDS (MRS P MUNN)
RDCC INT/NL CH POWDERMILL SWEET TOUCH SPINILLONS SH CM (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
BCC CH GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES (Mrs I & Mr G ROBB)
RBCC ABLAZZOR THREE WISHES AT ANCOJO JW (MR J & MRS A COOPER)

BOB CH GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES (Mrs I & Mr G ROBB)
BP ANCOJO FIRE STORM (MR J & MRS A COOPER)

MINOR PUPPY – Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st DOURHU HEEZA LITTLE CRACKER (MRS R JOHNSTON)
2nd JADELANDS SUMERTIME SECRET IN POPPYWOOD (MRS S M WILKINSON)
3rd PANSPAYON PIPER (MISS S ORCHARD)

PUPPY – Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st ANCOJO FIRE STORM (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
2nd RINGLANDS CENTIGRADE (MRS P MUNN)

JUNIOR – Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st POWDERMILL TOUCH THE FUTURE SPINILLONS JW (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
2nd RINGLANDS GENIES TO ALEX FOR TEMELORA (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
3rd LAFFORD FLYIN WITHOUT WINGS AT DOURHU (MRS R JOHNSTON)
Res ANCOJO WITH VANHELSING (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
VHC NORTHLYTE WIND WALKER TO SANTAVIGA (MR D & MRS J PRITCHARD)

GRADUATE – Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st PANSPAYON LUCKY JIM (MISS S & MRS M ORCHARD)
2nd METAMORPHIC DISCOVERY BY MEZANDA (MRS S E LINDSAY)
3rd CHYPAPOM MAC JAMES (MISS S & MR C LONGLEY & GILBERT)
Res BRYN TERFEL OF RINGLANDS (MR J & MRS S CATON)

POST GRADUATE – Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

1st ROZAMIE REMARKABLE (MR J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
2nd POWDERMILL MIDAS TOUCH SPINILLONS (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
3rd JUARA SOLO (MRS J M GUMMER)
Res RED BEQUEST UR RINGLANDS SHCM (MR J & MRS S CATON)
VHC PEPEKE AT ARTHURS COURT (MR K W & MRS P A RIMMER)

LIMIT – Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st TEMELORA STORM BREWIN JW (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
2nd TUTYAK CLIMATE CONTROL (MRS E COCHRANE)
3rd PANSPAYON ATLANTIS (MISS S ORCHARD)
Res SHAMAL TOPAZ (MR D & MRS H MALCOLM)
VHC IBSTOCK WINE MARK (MR J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)

OPEN – Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st FEORLIG MOONLIGHT SHADOW AT RINGLANDS (MRS P MUNN)
2nd INT/NL CH POWDERMILL SWEET TOUCH SPINILLONS SH CM (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
3rd TEMELORA SUNDANCER AT HOLLREXIA JW SHCM (MR M & MRS P DEMBINIOK)
Res TEMELORA JUST MAGIC JW SHCM (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
VHC ADNAMASHAN ONE IN A MILLION JW SHCM (Mr & Mrs R J SKELTON)

MINOR PUPPY – Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st HENRIX KISS KISS (MR J & MRS S CATON)
2nd PANSPAYON PAIGE (MISS S ORCHARD)
3rd SANJUPER CHASE CHARLOTTE (MRS S Y POULTER)

PUPPY – Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st PAUPAD REVELATION (MR P C & MRS P B COUGHLAN)
2nd ANCOJO FIRE STARTER (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
3rd HENRIX KISS KISS (MR J & MRS S CATON)
Res DOLCEVITA’S CROWNING GLORY (MR A L & MRS S A WILLIAMS)

JUNIOR – Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st GLENIREN MANNELISA SUNSHOO (Mrs I & Mr G ROBB)
2nd TEMELORA ENTER THE DREAM (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
3rd TEMELORA DREAM FOR HOLLREXIA (MR M & MRS P DEMBINIOK)
Res PEPEKE LADY BELISAMA (MR K W & MRS P A RIMMER)
VHC TEMELORA GATHERING DREAMS FOR PAUPAD (MR P C & MRS P B COUGHLAN)

GRADUATE – Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st TRESEMME PRINCESS AT DOLCEVITA (MR A L & MRS S A WILLIAMS)
2nd RAYOL SEUNTA FOR PINKMEAD (MR F & MRS V GUIVER & SPARKES)
3rd LORAH’S GIRLS ALOUD AT HENRIX (MR J & MRS S CATON)

POST GRADUATE – Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st ABLAZZOR THREE WISHES AT ANCOJO JW (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
2nd ADNAMASHAN ONE MOMENT IN TIME JW (Mr & Mrs R J SKELTON)
3rd CALAJOY COULD SHE BE MAGIC (MRS J JOYCE)
Res JUARA MELODY (MRS J M GUMMER)
VHC AMSEMA MITSOUKO TAF (MRS A RICHARDSON)

LIMIT – Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st CALAJOY EBONY AS WINTER (MRS J JOYCE)
2nd TEMELORA FOREST NYMPH JW (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
3rd SPINILLONS ISADORA JW (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
Res DOURHU SHEEZA FAIRY DOLL FOR TUTYAK (MRS E COCHRANE)
VHC PAUPAD FLORAL DYNASTY (MR P C & MRS P B COUGHLAN)

OPEN – Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 3

1st CH GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES (Mrs I & Mr G ROBB)
2nd CALAJOY SILVER LINING (MRS J JOYCE)
3rd ANCOJO CHASING WISHES JW (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
Res MIRAKAZ LIBBYLICIOUS FOR SERENGLADE (MESDAMES L C & S GREENSLADE & ELLIOTT)