South Wales Papillon Club Championship Show 2018
06 October 2018
JUDGE: MRS RITA MORGAN (Rimor)
Junior Handling Judge: MR EVAN RYAN (Cavilli)
Best in Show: GLENIREN STARDUSTMAKER SUNSHOO
Res. Best in Show: FEORLIG WAKE UP MAGGIE JW
Best Puppy in Show: INIXIA LUSCIOUS LUCY
Res. Best Puppy in Show: INIXIA HOT SOX
Best Minor Puppy in Show: INIXIA HOT SOX
Best Veteran in Show: CH & IR CH SPINILLONS SAFFIRE JW ShCM
Best Phalene in Show: MULTI CH MAGNOLISE TIAGO FOR SPINILLONS (IMP USA)
Dog CC: GLENIREN STARDUSTMAKER SUNSHOO
Res. Dog CC: CH FEORLIG SMARTY PANTS JW ShCM
Best Dog Puppy: PANSPAYON PRINCE HARRY
Res. Best Dog Puppy: AMICAE kENZO AT ROSENJON
Best Minor Dog Puppy: PANSPAYON PRINCE HARRY
Best Veteran Dog: TEMELORA BOBBY DAZZLER JW
Best Phalene Dog: MULTI CH MAGNOLISE TIAGO FOR SPINILLONS (IMP USA)
Bitch CC: FEORLIG WAKE UP MAGGIE JW
Res. Bitch CC: JORGEALIN INDIAN MAGIC AT LIZLANMOR
Best Bitch Puppy: INIXIA LUSCIOUS LUCY
Res. Best Bitch Puppy: INIXIA HOT SOX
Best Minor Puppy Bitch: INIXIA HOT SOX
Best Veteran Bitch: CH & IR CH SPINILLONS SAFFIRE JW ShCM
Best Phalene Bitch: SEMIEVETIK DAYANA DIVINE PANSPAYON (IMP RUS)
Best Junior Handler: MISS SIAN OSBORNE
Minor Puppy Dog – 5 Entries (3abs)
1. Orchard’s PANSPAYON PRINCE HARRY
2. Parke’s GRAYCAZ GIVE CHASE
3. Walklett’s ANGULLYON’S ECHO
Puppy Dog – 6 Entries (1abs)
1. Hobson’s AMICAE KENZO AT ROSENJON
2. Collins’s JORGEALIN THANDI’S MAGIC AT STEEPLEHOUSE
3. Walklett’s ANGULLYON SECRET CHAP
4. High’s MELANGEL DAZZLING DREAM
5. Mann’s MELANGEL DREAMER’S DESTINY
Junior Dog – 8 Entries
1. Langdon’s SKYVANA VAN HELSING
2. Urquhart’s BLACKPARK TIM
3. Lanson’s CANTOVERDE CAPTAIN CASPER
4. Stanbury’s INIXIA FULLY CHARGED
5. Ockenen’s RINGLANDS OLIVER TWIST
Yearling Dog – 5 Entries (2 abs)
1. Olof’s TARNOCK ROCK N’ROLL RENE
2. Boughton & Stanbury’s INIXIA FOLLOWER OF FASHION
3. Urquhart’s QUEEN BLESS JP VICTORY TOUR (IMP JPN)
4. LILACROSE INSPIRED BY YOU
5. Richardson’s RINGLANDS OLIVER TWIST
Novice Dog – 1 Entry
1. Melangel Dreamer’s Destiny
Graduate Dog – 3 Entries
1. Stanbury’s INIXIA EVER READY EDDIE
2. Morley’s ELFUGO BOMBASTIC
3. Osborne’s TYKKYDEWAS TOFFEE DELIGHT
Post Graduate Dog – 7 Entries
1. Stanbury’s INIXIA FINE FELLA
2. Sparkes’s PINKMEAD TWISTIN TIME
3. Orchard’s PANSPAYON EYE OF THE STORM
4. Hobson’s PAPPRETTY FOREVER AND EVER AT ROSENJON
5. Morrell’s SERENGLADE LEAP OF FAITH FOR TEMELORA
Limit Dog – 10 Entries (2 abs)
1. Malcolm’s FEORLIG IT MUST’VE BEEN LOVE
2. Richardson’s ROZANIE REQUEST BELVANE
3. Morley & George-Evans EFLUAGO A NEW ADVENTURE
4. Roberts & Smith’s JALATEMME SHAZAM AT RAYOL
5. Bull’s ALTAYA FOREIGN AFFAIR
Open Dog – 11 Entries (1 abs)
1. Robb’s GLENIREN STARDUSTMAKER SUNSHOO
2. Miller & Ryan’s CH FEORLIG SMATY PANTS JW ShCM
3. Hobson’s GRINSDALES GIGALO AT ROSENJON
4. Bull’s ALTAYA STAR ATTRACTION
5. Ivani & Davidson-Poston’s INT & SLOV CH WHIP HONEY DOUBLE SMASH
Veteran Dog – 8 Entries (1 abs)
1. Morrell’s TEMELORA BOBBY DAZZLER JW
2. Stanbury’s INIXIA DELIGHTFUL DAN JW ShCM
3. Davidson-Poston’s MULTI CH SPINILLONS REBEL ROWSER JW ShCM
4. Letch’s CONYSLUCK MASTER PIP
5. Davidson-Poston & Farrell’s SPINILLONS ZUZZI JW ShCM
Special Open Phalene Dog – 2 Entries
1. Davidson-Poston & Farrell’s MULTI CH MAGNOLISE TIAGO FOR SPINILLONS (IMP USA) ShCM CW
2. Pinkmead Twistin Time
Special Dog Born or Resident in Wales – 4 Entries
1. Humphrey’s Caraideas The Extra Mile To Gloynbyw
2. Malcolm’s Petitchien’s Moon Beam
3. Melangel Dreamers Destiny
4. Stanbury’s ANGULLION TRADING SECRETS WITH INIXIA
Minor Puppy Bitch – 4 Entries
1. Boughton & Stanbury’s INIXIA HOT SOX
2. Walklett’s ANGULLYON’S CHEEKY SECRET (naf)
3. Miller & Ryan’s FEORLIG SMART COOKIE
4. Orchard’s PANSPAYON GOLD FEVER
Puppy Bitch -5 Entries (3 abs)
1. Stanbury’s INIXIA LUSCIOUS LUCY
2. Collins’s JORGEALIN FIRE MAGIC AT STEEPLEHOUSE
Junior Bitch – 8 Entries (2 abs)
1. Morley& Hitchcock’s JOREALIN INDIAN MAGIC AT LIZLANMOR
2. Urquhart’s BLACKPARK VOGUE
3. Orchard’s ABLAZZOR ANGEL OF THE NORTH AT PANSPAYON
4. Olof’s TARNOCK RUNAWAY RUBY
5. Morrell’s TARNOCK RUFFLES FOR TEMELORA
Yearling Bitch – 6 Entries (1abs)
1. Gregory’s STAGEDOOR STRIPPER FOR TONKORY
2. Osborne’s TYKKYDEWAS RASPB’RY DELIGHT
3. Urquhart’s BLACKPARK PATRICIA
4. Olof’s TARNOCK RULOUR N’RIDDLES
5. Diprose’s LILACROSE TALLIE HO TALENT
Novice Bitch – 2 Entries (1abs)
1. Sellick’s PINKMEAD FIRE CRACKER
Graduate Bitch – 4 Entries
1. Tykkydewas Raspb’ry Delight
2. Cox’s DENEMORE JUNIPERBERRIE AT TRICIANBRI (IKC)
3. Stanbury’s INIXIA GLAMOUR GIRL
4. Munn’s RINGLAND MISS CHRISSY
Post Graduate Bitch – 4 Entries
1. Griffith’s MANAWYDDAN FLORA MACDONALD
2. Orchard’s PANSPAYON APRIL WISHES
3. Walklett’s ANGULLYON SECRET DELIGHT
4. Miller’s FEORLIG VIVA LA VIDA
Limit Bitch – 7 Entries (1 abs)
1. Miller & Ryan’s FEORLIG WAKE UP MAGGIE
2. Fulton’s MILBU WARLOCK AT KENF (IMP LVA)
3. Roberts & Smith SEMICVETIK DAYANA DIVINE PANSPAYON (IMP RUS)
4. Buckley & Buckley-Waters’s FARTHINGHALL UNICO BELLA AT SEMPEFIDELIS
5. Osborne’s TYKKYDEWAS PEACHES ‘N’ CREAM
Open Bitch – 8 Entries (4 abs)
1. Langdon’s SHADOWKNIGHT EBONY ROSE
2. Orchard’s RINGLAND YOKO’S SOLO AT PANSPAYON
3. Cox’s CH TRICIANBRI TUPPENC A KISS JW
4. FIN CH PIKACHU’S BEST START AT ZANIMO’S
Veteran Bitch – 8 Entries (4 abs)
1. Davidson-Poston’s CH IR CH SPINILLONS SAFFIRE JW ShCM
2. Walklett’s HILLSORG KATZ TRADE SECRET OF FARTHINGHALL
3. Anderson’s HILLSORG MARKS AMELIA AT PAPPRETTY
Special Open Phalene Bitch – 5 Entries (1abs)
1. Semicvetik Dayana Divine Panspayon (Imp Rus)
2. Davidson-Poston & Farrell’s ARI PARI EADLIN DARLYN SPINILLONS (IMP RUS)
3.Sparke’s PINKMEAD DELIGHTFUL EVE
4. Pinkmead Fire Cracker
Special Bitch Born or Resident in Wales – 1 entry (abs)
Special Best Fringes In Show (Dog or Bitch)
1. Pappretty Forever And Ever At Rosenjon
2. Amicae Kenzo At Rosenjon
Junior Handling – 6 to 11 Years – E entries
1. LANCE MORLEY (6)
2. CERYS OSBORNE (11)
Junior Handling – 12 to 16 years – 2 Entries
1. SIAN OSBORNE (16)He