Southern Counties Championship Dog Show 2022

04 June 2022

Papillon Judge: Mr Howard Ogden
Toy Group Judge: Espen Engh (Norway)
Puppy Toy Group Judge: Dr Ian H Gabriel
Junior Toy Group Judge: Mrs C E Cartledge
Veteran Toy Group Judge: Unto Timonen [Finland]
Sp. Beginners Toy Group Judge: Patsy Hollings

Best of Breed: Gleniren Daddy’s Starmaker (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
Best Puppy & Puppy Toy Group 1: Gleniren Daddy’s Starmaker (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
Best Veteran & Veteran Toy Group 3: Ch/Ir/Nl/Int Ch Spinillons Rebel Rowser JW ShCM Cw14 VW ShCEx (Mrs J Davidson-Poston)
Best Junior & Junior Toy Group 2: U Knock Me Off My Feet Daydream Believers with Feorlig (Imp Bel) (Mrs K F, Mr E L & Miss K Ryan & Roosens)
Best Special Beginners & Sp.Beg Toy Group 2: Moshu Golden Lovelock (Mrs E Kent)

Dog CC: Ch Feorlig It Must’ve Been Love (Mr D & Mrs H Malcolm)
Res Dog CC: U Knock Me Off My Feet Daydream Believers with Feorlig (Imp Bel) (Mrs K F, Mr E L & Miss K Ryan & Roosens)
Bitch CC: Gleniren Daddy’s Starmaker (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
Res Bitch CC: Ch Feorlig Smart Cookie JW (Mrs K F & Mr E L Ryan)

Minor Puppy Dog (Entries: 2 Absentees: 1)
1st: Altaya Midwinter Moon (Mr N & Mrs E S Stanmore)

Puppy Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st: Sky Butterfly Elven Cron Prince Spinillons (Imp Rus) (Mrs J Davidson-Poston)
2nd: Skyvana Daredevil (Miss S C Langdon)
3rd: Moshu Golden Lovelock (Mrs E Kent)
Res: Blackpark Aramis (Mr G Urquhart)
VHC: Pinkmead Time Lord (Mrs S Stanbury)

Junior Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 0)
1st: U Knock Me Off My Feet Daydream Believers with Feorlig (Imp Bel) (Mrs K F, Mr E L & Miss K Ryan & Roosens)
2nd: Blackpark Bastille (Mr G Urquhart)
3rd: Nightfire’s Be Unique in Style at Panspayon (Imp Deu) (Miss S Orchard)
Res: Moshu Golden Lovelock (Mrs E Kent)
VHC: Skyvana Caught at Metamorphic (The Rev’d K J & Ms A J Wells & Brown)

Yearling Dog (Entries: 3 Absentees: 0)
1st: Skyvana Daredevil (Miss S C Langdon)
2nd: Feorlig The Cheek of It with Inixia (Mrs S Stanbury)
3rd: Feyetas Mighty Atom (Mrs S Turner)

Graduate Dog (Entries: 3 Absentees: 0)
1st: Feorlig Silly Billy (Mrs K F & Mr E L & Mrs J Ryan & Ryan & Barnett)
2nd: Kazkell Cracker Joke (Mrs K & Miss M Maskell & Waller)
3rd: Magic Sunrise Imperator Son (Imp Lv) (Mrs R Quinn)

Post Graduate Dog (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0(
1st: Inixia Made by Design (Mrs S Stanbury)
2nd : Elendil Crusader (Mrs A C & Ms E G N Borg)
3rd: Lilnrose I’m in The Limelight with Kazkell (Mrs K & Miss M Maskell & Waller)
Res: Tarnock Kissed by The Stars (Miss L J Smith)

Limit Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 0)
1st: Manawyddan Harryhare (Dr M L & Dr E A Griffiths)
2nd: Ringlands Oliver Twist (Mrs J S Ockenden)
3rd: Polaris Plyus Juvenal at Jhanakia (Imp Rus) (Mrs S & Mrs J Austin & Thompson)
Res: Amicae Highland Glen JW (Mrs G E Breen)
VHC: Moshu Golden Lovelock (Mrs E Kent)

Open Dog (Entries: 10 Absentees: 1_
1st: Ch Feorlig It Must’ve Been Love (Mr D & Mrs H Malcolm)
2nd: Ch Ringland Timeless Gift (Mrs P Munn)
3rd: Serenglade Leap of Faith for Temelora (Mrs S Morrell)
Res: Manawyddan Victor Hugo (Dr M L & Dr E A Griffiths)
VHC: Melangel Highland by Design at Jhanakia (Mrs S & Mrs J Austin & Thompson)

Special Beginners Dog (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0)
1st: Moshu Golden Lovelock (Mrs E Kent)

Veteran (Entries: 6 Absentees: 0)
1st: Ch/ir/nl/int Ch Spinillons Rebel Rowser JW ShCM Cw14 VW ShCEx (Mrs J Davidson-Poston)
2nd: Ringland Yoko’s Solo at Panspayon ShCM ShCEx VW (Miss S Orchard)
3rd: Petitchiens Moonbeam VW (Mr D & Mrs H Malcolm)
Res: Melangel Highland Vogue at Jhanakia (Mrs S & Mrs J Austin & Thompson)
VHC: Ringland Frosted Fern (Mrs R J & Miss L J Simon & Smith)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0)
1st: Tarnock Kissed by The Stars (Miss L J Smith)

Special Beginners Bitch (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0)
1st: Lilacrose Magic Mya (Mrs S Last)

Minor Puppy Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)
1st: Athene vom Schwabenhof (Mrs S Morrell)
2nd: Aurora vom Schwabenhof (Mrs S Morrell)
3rd: Ookiimimi Quaint and Quirky (Mrs T Woodcock)
Res: Panspayon Natasha (Miss S Orchard)
VHC: Metamorphic Flyte (The Rev’d K J & Ms A J Wells & Brown)

Puppy Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)
1st: Gleniren Daddy’s Starmaker (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
2nd: Panspayon Northern Lights (Miss S Orchard)
3rd: Manawyddan to A Wild Rose (Dr M L & Dr E A Griffiths)
Res: Melangel Luscious Lola (Mrs M, Miss B & Miss J Mann)

Junior Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)
1st: Graycaz Pap Reeka (Mrs C Lee-Slater)
2nd: Melangel Luscious Lola (Mrs M, Miss B & Miss J Mann)
3rd: Graycaz Frenchmans Can Can (Mrs C & Mrs J S Lee-Slater & Parke)
Res: Taliesyn Canterbury Bells (Mrs G A Geary)

Yearling Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 1)
1st: Tonkory Blossom (Mrs J Gregory)
2nd : Magic Sunrise Natalia (Imp Lva) (Mrs C & Mrs C Lee-Slater & Kewley)
3rd: Lilacrose Magic Mya (Mrs S Last)

Graduate Bitch (Entries: 3 Absentees: 0)
1st: Feorlig Say It with Flowers JW (Mrs K F & Mr E L Ryan)
2nd: Ookiimimi Pirouette (Mrs J Nash)
3rd: Talieyn Black Azalea (Mrs G A Geary)

Post Graduate Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)
1st: Soleona Forever A Diamond (Miss M Giles)
2nd: Chrysalis Star of The Storm (Miss K & Mrs A Bull)
3rd: Melangel Gaily Georgia at Lindanwaye (Mr W N & Mrs L C Jury)
Res: Houm Tet A Tet Leonella (Imp Rus) (Mr B & Mrs S Hudson & Posselwhite)

Limit Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 0)
1st: Briar Rose for Ringland (Lt Cdr B & Mrs P Cox)
2nd: Chrysalis The Show Must Go On (Miss K & Mrs A Bull)
3rd: Lilnrose Butterfly Kisses for Gloynbyw (Mrs P E & Mr R Humphrey)
Res: Melangel Enchanting Evita at Jhanakia (Mrs S & Mrs J Austin & Thompson)
VHC: Zoloto Skyla at Kylecroft (Mrs G E Breen)

Open Bitch (Entries: 7 Absentees: 0)
1st: Ch Feorlig Smart Cookie JW (Mrs K F & Mr E L Ryan)
2nd: Ch Panspayon Jewel of The Nile (Miss S Orchard)
3rd: Spinillons Rebelling (Mrs J Davidson-Poston)
Res: Ch Tricianbri Tuppence A Kiss JW ShCM (Lt Cdr B & Mrs P Cox)
VHC: Skyvana Xpose (Miss S C Langdon)