UK Toy Dog Championship Show 2011

26 March 2011
Papillon Judges: Claire Anne Ahearn (Dogs) Mark Whitehill (Bitches)
Best in Show Judge: Mr Geoffrey Davies

BEST OF BREED : Rozamie Moulin Rouge
Best Puppy and BPIS 4: Ellmara Elektrik Touch
Best Veteran : Ch & Ir Ch Ibstock Bright Spark For Spinillons Sh.

Dog CC : Rozamie Moulin Rouge
Res Dog CC : Ch & Ir Ch Ibstock Bright Spark For Spinillons Sh.
Bitch CC : Ch Gleniren Tres Mannefico Sunshoo
Res Bitch CC : Mad About Saffron For Ringlands

Veteran Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Ch & Ir Ch Ibstock Bright Spark For Spinillons Sh.
2nd: CATON Mr J & Mrs S Red Bequest Ur Ringlands Sh.CM
3rd: SCOVELL Mrs J Ch Caswell Classic Tri
Res: FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Lafay Hibernian Prince
VHC: OSBORNE Mrs M Tykkydewas Masterdarcy

Minor Puppy Dog (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: FISHER Mr M & Mrs M Ellmara Elektrik Touch
2nd: DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Zuzzi
3rd: BURNS Mrs D Petitchien’s Jake Moon
Res: CATON Mr J & Mrs S Ringland Sizzling Samba at Henrix
VHC: BISHOP Mr & Mrs R Flutterbye Sable Sensation

Puppy Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Delightful Dan
2nd: ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Nikolia Mania
3rd: SAVAGE Mrs J P Abbeyton Trail Blazer
Res: WILLIAMS Mr A L & Mrs S A Dolcevita Louie Bach

Junior Dog (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Moulin Rouge
2nd: MANN, Mrs M & MANN Miss B & J Melangel Pied Piper
3rd: MOSS Miss M J Lafford Lord Snooty of Delphlands
Res: ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Quintessence
VHC: BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil Classic Endeavour

Graduate Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: EDSON Mr J A & Mrs J E Rozamie Myths ‘N’ Majic To Novastar
2nd: MUNN Mrs P Harry Parry At Ringlands
3rd: HOUGHTON-JONES Mr S A & Mrs S E Burghbridge Ur Pure Gold
Res: CRAWLEY Mrs L M Garbreisa Craiginnis
VHC: WILKINSON Mrs S M Lafford Dennis The Menace In Poppywood

Post Graduate Dog (17 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: COMRIE-BRYANT Mr & Mrs M Frasermar Hurricane
2nd: LINDSAY Mrs S Metamorphic Discovery By Mezanda
3rd: GREEN Mrs J L Bountyful Delight for Rubywings
Res: PRINCE Miss V Temelora Passing Fancy JW
VHC: ORCHARD, Miss S & ORCHARD Mrs M Panspayon Lucky Jim

Limit Dog (18 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil San Michele
2nd: COCHRANE Mrs E Tutyak Climate Control
3rd: BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Ur Solid Gold Skyvana JW Sh.CM
Res: CATON Mr J & Mrs S Bryn Terfel of Ringland Sh.CM
VHC: BACK Mr R J W & Mrs D O Kazkell Ching Ching For Leighroy Sh.CM

Open Dog (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Black Shadow JW
2nd: ROBERTS, Mrs E & SMITH Miss C Ir & Int Ch Serenglade Flag Ship by Rayol
3rd: DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Powdermill Touch The Future Spinillons JW Sh.CM
Res: STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Eng & Fin Ch Siljans Ragge JR Connection at Tussal
VHC: MUNN Mrs P Eng & Jap Ir Ch Smileline Cover Girl Immortal Gene

Veteran Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ch Serenglade Satanya For Temelora
2nd: SMITH Mrs K M Wee Lucy of Adinaken Sh.CM

Minor Puppy Bitch (19 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Over the Moon NAF
2nd: CONNOLLY A M Ringlands Amber Fern of Amemka
3rd: ROBERTS, Mrs E & SMITH Miss C Rayol Sea Nymph
Res: FISHER Mr M & Mrs M Ellmara Elektrik Dreams
VHC: THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Jhanakia Highland Minuet

Graduate Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: LYNN & GADSBY Afterglow Pappa Don’t Preach
2nd: GEARY Mrs G A Taliesyn Golden Saxifraga
3rd: ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Total Eclipse
Res: STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Saucy Sal
VHC: BUSS Miss E Twiggy Cupcake

Junior Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: JOHNSTON Mrs R E Dourhu Looks Like An Angel
2nd: BARTLETT Mrs B Brontigaer Bellissima
3rd: STANBURY Mrs S Pearl’s In Time With Inixia
Res: WHEELER, Mrs J M & WHEELER Ms S H Golygfamor Calamity Jane NAF
VHC: HOBSON Mrs R Rosenjon Harrietigiwinkle

Graduate Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: SMITH Mrs K M Papplewick Pretty In Pink at Adinaken JW
2nd: OSBORNE Mrs M Tykkydewas Twirling Tulip
3rd: COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Revelation JW
Res: JOHNSTON Mrs R E Dourhu Down Memory Lane
VHC: COX Lt Cdr B D S & Mrs P A Tricianbri Wish ‘N Kiss JW

Post Graduate Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CONNOLLY A M Ringlands Phantom Spirit of Amemka
2nd: MANN, Mrs M & MANN Miss B & J Sarasate Shaboom Over Melangel
3rd: DEMBINIOK Mr M & Mrs P Temelora Dream For Hollrexia
Res: COX Lt Cdr B D S & Mrs P A Tricianbri Birthday Gift
VHC: CONNOLLY A M Amemka Hopes N’ Dreams

Limit Bitch (17 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MUNN Mrs P Mad About Saffron For Ringlands
2nd: MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Fleur De Lys
3rd: STANMORE Mr N & Mrs E S Kingshaven Zaffron at Altaya
Res: GOODWIN Miss D Temelora Magic Affair
VHC: VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Powdermill Look Timelessly

Open Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Tres Mannefico Sunshoo
2nd: JOYCE Mrs J Calajoy Silver Lining
3rd: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Forest Nymph JW
Res: STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Denemore Story’s Echo at Tussalud
VHC: LEES Ms C P Lafford Fly Me