UK Toy Dog Championship Show 2012

31 March 2012
Judge: Mrs M Sloan

Best of Breed: CH GLENIREN TRES MANNEFICO SUNSHOO(Robb Mrs I & Mr G)
Best Puppy: LYNLIGHT KISS AND TELL(Porter Mrs JV)
Best Veteran: BLUEJAYS SHADOW WARRIOR(Farrell Ms K)
Best Breeder: Mrs Davidson-Poston

DCC: CH BURGHBRIDGE BLACK SHADOW JW(Bartram Mr & Mrs A)
RDCC: ELENDIL ROB ROY(Borg Mrs A & Ms E)
BCC: CH GLENIREN TRES MANNEFICO SUNSHOO(Robb Mrs I & Mr G)
RBCC: IBSTOCK GIFT WRAPPED TO AMICAE(Whitehill Mrs M)

Veteran Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: FARRELL Ms K Bluejays Shadow Warrior
2nd: VERITY, H & MOOR, I Macstrak Minuet JW Sh.CM
3rd: CRAWLEY Mrs L M Garbreisa Periwinkle Sh.CM
Res: GROSS Miss H S Swed Dan Fin Norw Jap Ch Candygolds Trademark (Imp)

Minor Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HILL, Mrs W & LYNDON Miss C Wenanlee More Expectations

Puppy Dog (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BRUCE, Mrs Q A V & BRUCE-JACKSON Mrs A J Tijuana I’m Harry
2nd: HOBSON Mrs R A Swifthocks Diggorydelvet Of Rosenjon
3rd: RICHARDSON Mr & Mrs W A Amicae Magic Touch at Belvane
Res: FINLAYSON Mrs J Petitchien’s Chocolate Moon
VHC: CLINT Miss J Papplewick Preacher Man

Junior Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Klever Kloggs
2nd: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Bobby Dazzler
3rd: URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P M Paparottsie Painted Lord
Res: RIMMER, Mr & Mrs K & GREENSLADE L Serenglade Hieland Future
VHC: ATKINS Mr M & Mrs A Metamorphic Posted To Vlinder

Graduate Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: MOSS Miss M J Lafford Lord Snooty of Delphlands
2nd: CRAWLEY Mrs L M Garbreisa Creaginnis
3rd: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora A Touch Of Frost
Res: DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Zuzzi JW
VHC: BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil Lord Of The March

Post Graduate Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: FISHER Mr M & Mrs M Ellmara Elektrik Touch
2nd: KING Miss J S Metamorphic Phantasm Sarasha
3rd: LANSON Miss S Denemore Life of Reilly for Cantoverde
Res: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Up And Downs Jolly Jerome For Temelora (Imp)
VHC: HARRIS Mrs K Tamgapa Fychan Timotheus

Limit Dog (20 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil Rob Roy
2nd: DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Rebel Rowser JW
3rd: SAVAGE Mrs J P Serenglade Indigo Moon At Abbeyton
Res: PRINCE Miss V Temelora Passing Fancy JW
VHC: ORCHARD, Miss S & ORCHARD Mrs M Panspayon Lucky Jim

Open Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Ch Burghbridge Black Shadow JW
2nd: WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Star Gazer For Temelora
3rd: WESTON Mrs & Miss A Ch Powdermill Touch The Stars
Res: MACGREGOR Mrs A B Pyatshaw Ravel
VHC: BURNS Mrs D Petitchien’s Mr Melodrama

Veteran Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P M Begaville Geordiegirl For Paparottsie
2nd: NASH Mrs J Havenbar Minniemouse
3rd: GEARY Mrs G A Rayol Lotus Blossom

Minor Puppy Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: PATRICK Miss E B Volpecula Parure
2nd: PRESTT Mrs H Sukanto Simply A Kracker
3rd: WHITE Miss N Papshund Flicka
Res: GEARY Mrs G A Taliesyn Briar Rose
VHC: ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Vanity Fayre

Puppy Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: PORTER Mrs J V Lynlight Kiss And Tell
2nd: OLDING, Dr R B & MUNROE Mr J P Papplewick Prelude To A Kiss
3rd: MAY Miss L Serens Summer Sun Melangel
Res: HARRIS Mrs K Alwenil Martini
VHC: ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Vienna

Junior Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: FIELD, Miss P E & HUMPHREY Mr R D H Bonmeshays Ruby At Gloynbyw
2nd: URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P M Paparottsie Geordie Diva

Graduate Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Tricianbri Birthday Gift
2nd: PORTER Mrs J V Resolutebay Electra

Post Graduate Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BARTLETT Mrs B Brontigaer Bellissima
2nd: OLDING, Dr R B & MUNROE Mr J P Papplewick Papa Don’t Preach
3rd: NASH Mrs J Ookiimimi Calamity Kate
Res: RAPER Mr K & Mrs A M Kennice Dolly Daydream JW
VHC: GEARY Mrs G A Taliesyn Bella Donna

Limit Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: CULLEN Mr P & Mrs T Ancojo Whisper To Me
2nd: RAPER Mr K & Mrs A M Kazkell Definately Dazling for Kennice JW
3rd: COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Tricianbri Wish N’kiss JW
Res: DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Annabelle
VHC: GEARY Mrs G A Taliesyn Honeysuckle

Open Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Tres Mannefico Sunshoo
2nd: WHITEHILL Mrs M Ibstock Gift Wrapped To Amicae
3rd: MACGREGOR Mrs A B Meerwings The Swallow Tale By Pyatshaw
Res: SMITH Mrs K M Ch Papplewick Pretty In Pink at Adinaken JW Sh.CM
VHC: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Runnin Around Sue JW