Windsor Championship Show 2000

30th June 2000
Papillon Judge – Mrs E Stannard (Shiarita)
(128 dogs entered – 131 class entries with 26 entries absent)

Best of Breed: Ch Kingshaven Miss Molly
Best Puppy: Burghbridge Our Princess

Dog CC: Ch Inixia Wily Walter
Res.Dog CC: Ibstock Marksman
Best Puppy Dog: Inixia Hugo’s There
Bitch CC: Ch Kingshaven Miss Molly
Res.Bitch CC: Burghbridge Our Princess
Best Puppy Bitch: Burghbridge Our Princess

Puppy Dog (12)
1st: Inixia Hugo’s There (BPD)
2nd: Bedellus Dream Catcher at Jujohn
3rd: Kylecroft Celebration
Res: Graycaz Green Is Envy
VHC: Serenglade Sacchini Temelora

Junior Dog (14)
1st: Lindendale Martini
2nd: Golygfamor Leighton
3rd: Bobbards May Bee
Res: Meziara Music Man of Jaroma
VHC: Deney’s A Fine Boy

Post Graduate Dog (9)
1st: Ibstock Marksman
2nd: Ibstock Toy Boy
3rd: Inixia Valentino
Res: Roshelle Red Rum
VHC: Panspayon Beau Brummel

Limit Dog (14)
1st: Burghbridge Moonraker
2nd: Tonring Boogie Woogie
3rd: Vironston Tobias Ur My Angel
Res: Shamel Mystique
VHC: Kingshaven Quizotic

Open Dog (12)
1st: Ch Inixia Wiley Walter
2nd: Dourhu Sharnidubs
3rd: Ch Serenglade Sebastian at Temelora
Res: Burghbridge Ned Kelly
VHC: Panspayon Chansons D’Amour

Puppy Bitch (21)
1st: Burghbridge Our Princess
2nd: Panspayon Lucy Lawless
3rd: Beausher Tywysoges Blwmars
Res: Rimzim Kiera
VHC: Serenglade Saffriesa for Temelora

Junior Bitch (8)
1st: Tonring Sweet Surrender
2nd: Glasafon Fantasy of Jhanakia
3rd: Ringlands La Fortona with Brontigaer
Res: Elendil Primrose
VHC: Mariposa Pollyanna at Jaroma

Post Graduate Bitch (6)
1st: Ibstock Adorable at Tussalud
2nd: Inixia Femme Fatale
3rd: Martika Princess Leia
Res: Conysluck Robina
VHC: Inixia Sweet Dream

Limit Bitch (5)
1st: Geanzger Sofine Graycaz
2nd: Pinelan Golden Starlight at Jhanakia
3rd: Giverny Mystique
Res: Lindendale Liberty Belle
VHC: Serenglade Sonita at Temelora

Open Bitch (4)
1st: Ch Kingshaven Miss Molly
2nd: Ch Graycaz Olivia
3rd: Kazkell Day Dream
Res: Inixia Aureole