Belfast Championship Show 2015

26 September 2015
Papillon Judge: MR H VAN DEN BERG (NETHERLANDS)
Toy Group Judge: Mrs B Banbury
Best in Show Judge: Mrs A Macdonald

BEST OF BREED and TOY GROUP 3: Ir/Ger/Czech Ch Hundebuden’s Juno Pondabudens (Mr S & J Carroll & Newman)
BEST PUPPY: Denemore Toy Dragon (Mr S & J Carroll & Newman)

Dog CC: Ir/Ger/Czech Ch Hundebuden’s Juno Pondabudens (Mr S & J Carroll & Newman)
Res.Dog CC: Ch/Ir Ch Spinillons Rebel Rowser Jw Shcm Cw14 (Mrs J Davidson-Poston)
Bitch CC: Ch Gleniren Kiss Me Kate Sunshoo (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
Res. Bitch CC: Grinsdales Sweet Caroline At Bankshill (Mrs S Deamer)

Puppy Dog (Entries: 3 Absentees: 1)
1st: DENEMORE TOY DRAGON (MR S & J CARROLL & NEWMAN)
2nd: GLENIREN STARDUSTMAKER (MRS I & MR G ROBB)

Junior Dog (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)
1st: Gift Wrapped For Tutyak (Mrs E Cochrane)
2nd: Spinillons Colt Classic (Mrs J Davidson-Poston)
3rd: Jansaleis He’s A Belter (Mrs M Whitehill)
Res: Givenchy Von Speisen Ir Jch Naf Taf (Mrs D Mooney)

Post Graduate Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st: Adnamashan Jack The Lad At Bankshill (Mrs M Mooney)
2nd: Tijuana Mischief Maker ( Q A V & A J Bruce & Bruce-Jackson)
3rd: Spinillons Colt Classic (Mrs J Davidson-Poston)
Res: Calajoy Robbie’s Gift (Mrs L Lees)
VHC: Volpecula Tammienorrie Suniren (Miss E B Patrick)

Limit Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st: Garbreisa Creaginnis Shcm (Mrs L M Crawley)
2nd: Tinkleybury Super Sprout Spinillons Jw (Mrs J & Miss K A Davidson-Poston & Farrell)
3rd: Papplewick Penhaligon At Adinaken (Mrs K M Smith)
Res: Denemore Life Of Reilly For Cantoverde Shcm (Miss S C Lanson)
VHC: Volpecula Snapdragon Jun Ch (Miss E B Patrick)

Open Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 1)
1st: Ir/Ger/Czech Ch Hundebuden’s Juno Pondabudens (Mr S & J Carroll & Newman)
2nd: Ch/Ir Ch Spinillons Rebel Rowser Jw Shcm Cw14 (Mrs J Davidson-Poston)
3rd: Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
Res: Spinillons Zuzzi Jw Shcm (Mrs J & Miss K A Davidson-Poston & Farrell)
VHC: Sweetbriar Sticks An Stones Jw (Miss W Waters)

Puppy Bitch (Entries: 2 Absentees: 0)
1st: Bonmeshay Lady Charlotte Of Adnamashan (Mr R J & Mrs A Skelton)
2nd: Cantoverde Lady In Red (Miss S C Lanson)

Junior Bitch (Entries: 2 Absentees: 0)
1st: Withheld ( )
2nd: Papmar Moonlight Sapphire (Mrs M Mooney)
3rd: Withheld ( )

Post Graduate Bitch (Entries: 2 Absentees: 0)
1st: Loerburn Cosmic Angel (Mrs C Nolan)
2nd: Belvisaj I Believe I Can Fly (Ms Armstrong)

Limit Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st: Grinsdales Sweet Caroline At Bankshill (Mrs S Deamer)
2nd: Craigaber Timewatch Jw (Mrs A Macgregor)
3rd: Adinaken Pretty Puzzled (Mrs K M Smith)
Res: Belvisaj I Believe I Can Fly (Ms Armstrong)
VHC: Volpecula Tess Trueheart (Miss E B Patrick)

Open Bitch (Entries: 6 Absentees: 1)
1st: Ch Gleniren Kiss Me Kate Sunshoo (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
2nd: Ir Ch Angel Delight With Belvisaj Jun Ch Cjw13 Cw13 (Mrs S M Belshaw)
3rd: Spinillons Classic Caress Jw Shcm Cw14 Ir Jr Ch (Mrs J Davidson-Poston)
Res: Meerwings The Swallow Tale By Pyatshaw (Mrs A Macgregor)
VHC: Rozamie Je Ne Sais Quoi (Miss H Bradford)