LKA Championship Show 2000

9th December 2000
Papillon Judge – Mr P M Taylor

Best of Breed: Ch Tijuana Tiller Girl
Best Puppy: Genevieves Flirtie Bertie

Dog CC: Ch Anncolm Valentino
Res.Dog CC: Ibstock Marksman
Bitch CC: Ch Tijuana Tiller Girl
Res.Bitch CC: Northlyte Morning Mist

Minor Puppy Dog (21)
1st Genevieves Flirtie Bertie
2nd Caswell Classic Tri
3rd Rayol Wolverine
4th Panspayon Miracle Maker for Shamal
5th Temelora Finnian

Puppy Dog (4)
1st Inixia Deed Well Done
2nd Bankshill Cool Justice
3rd Tawzan Bizzy Bee Bee
4th Melbentam Cracker Jack

Junior Dog (12)
1st Penang Bold Horatio
2nd Graycaz Green Is Envy
3rd Murvagh High Cascade
4th Inixia Hugo’s There
5th Lynrick’s Take A Chance On Me

Graduate Dog (15)
1st Inixia So It Be for Elendil
2nd Volpino Total Eclipse of Omaonaig
3rd Abbeyton Silver Rain
4th Serenglade Solomon for Temelora
5th Marshlea Diplomat

Post Graduate Dog (16)
1st Ibstock Bright Spark
2nd Martika Luke Skywalker
3rd Wendycoes Charlie Boy
4th Golygfamor Leighton
5th Ablazzor Time And Tyme Again of Delphlands

Limit Dog (19)
1st Ibstock Marksman
2nd Sunshoo Imaknight Errant of Barallan
3rd Tonring Boogie Woogie
4th Sunshoo Imaknight Crusader of Daneview
5th Glasafon Gentleman John for Sempefidelis

Open Dog (19)
1st Ch Anncolm Valentino
2nd Ch Tijuana Minstrel
3rd Ch Tussalud Tell Me A Story
4th Ch Serenglade Sabastian at Temelora
5th Kazkell Tai-Chi

Minor Puppy Bitch (8)
1st Ringlands Disco Dancer at Shamal
2nd Burghbridge Rosemary Rose
3rd Pinelan Amaryllis
4th Rayol Corrinthia
5th Golyfamor Fair Quality

Puppy Bitch (9)
1st Penang Hot Gossip at Tussalud
2nd Tutyak Pyjama Girl
3rd Sharjoy Gypsy Queen
4th Hemdale Elegant Erica
5th Tutyak Quene

Junior Bitch (9)
1st Bonifee Sophisticated Lady
2nd Tijuana Sophie
3rd Rimzim Kiera
4th Longcrags Luciana at Kirkchase
5th Farfalla Dynasty

Graduate Bitch (7)
1st Lorah’s Livin’ On The Run
2nd Inixia Femme Fatale
3rd Cordonrouge Classic Minx
4th Inixia Sweet Dream
5th Farfalla Dynasty

Post Graduate Bitch (15)
1st Marshlea Elegante
2nd Glasafon Apple Blossom at Giverny
3rd Nouveau Try Again for Shirando
4th Tonring Sweet Surrender
5th Glasafon Fantasy of Jhanakia

Limit Bitch ( 13)
1st Barallan Jump For Joy
2nd Longcrags Cool Breeze at Kirkchase
3rd Rayol Britannia
4th Tawzan Freya of Chriskadu
5th Longcrags Sassie Dannsa

Open Bitch (10)
1st Ch Tijuana Tiller Girl
2nd Northlyte Morning Mist
3rd Geanzger Sofine Graycaz
4th Inixia Aureole
5th Marshlea Belle Fille