LKA Championship Show 2004

11 December 2004
Judge: Mrs J Green

Best of Breed: Caswell Classic Tri
Best Puppy in Breed: Graycaz All That Glitters of Gladwill

Dog CC: Caswell Classic Tri
Res. Dog CC: Graycaz Take The Michael
Bitch CC: Ibstock Adorable at Tussalud
Res. Bitch CC: Graycaz All That Glitters of Gladwill

MPD (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Inixia Crown Jewel NAF
2nd: Volpecula Vanity’s Mirror
3rd: Lysandra’s Yharrow
Res: Amicae Simply Simon
VHC: Invergarick Red Alert

PD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Inixia Wily Willum
2nd: Tawzan the Pick Pocket at Tussalud
3rd: Farleysbane Oakey Dokey
Res: Ibstock Guns a Blazin’ At Lorah’s
VHC: Blairancoes Merrygoround of Delphlands

JD (14 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Serenglade White Lightning For Temelora TAF
2nd: Red Bequest Ur Ringlands
3rd: Tykkydewas Masterdarcy
Res: Inixia Gigolo
VHC: Tutyak Teddyboy

PGD (18 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Caswell Take A Chance
2nd: Shirando Sergeant Bilko at Zareba
3rd: Lorah’s Sharp Shooter With Claretta
Res: Southanning Top Hat
VHC: Graycaz Private Collection at Kazim

LD (19 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Graycaz Take The Michael
2nd: Larvik The Xplorer of Cheryldene (Imp)
3rd: Tykkydewas Rowanberry JW
Res: Snowlord High Society For Temelora
VHC: Inixia Troysdale Time Traveller

OD (17 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Caswell Classic Tri
2nd: Frasermar Blizzard
3rd: Ch Inixia So Be It For Elendil
Res: Amicae Star Charm at Kingshaven
VHC: Ir Ch Ibstock Bright Spark for Spinillons Sh.CM

MPB (21 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Glasafon Irish Colleen at Cordonrouge
2nd: Temelora Tianna NAF
3rd: Amicae Star Time
Res: Ibstock Sparks Will Fly for Spinillons
VHC: Amicae Spirit

PB (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Graycaz All That Glitters of Gladwill
2nd: Kingshaven Vivat Regina at Vanitonia
3rd: Gleniren Scarlet Signature
Res: Tutyak Gina G
VHC: Daneview Dainty Dizzy Lizzy NAF

JB (14 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Elendil Amaryllis
2nd: Havenbar Little Gemma
3rd: Gleniren Scarlet Signing to Sunshoo
Res: Lorah’s Wild Is the Wind
VHC: Marshlea Lady Emma

PGB (21 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: Golygfamor Iciena Maiden
2nd: Melangel Georgie Girl
3rd: Murvagh Rippling Stream
Res: Tijuana Georgio
VHC: Daneview Dainty Day Thyme

LB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Papplewick Pumpkin Ridge
2nd: Lucindale Ahoy Titoyti Of Aristopaps
3rd: Serenglade Setanya For Temelora
Res: Farleysbane Fly High
VHC: Jhanakia Highland Breeze

OB (16 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Ibstock Adorable at Tussalud
2nd: Cheryldene Xotique
3rd: Ch Serenglade Enchanted Lady for Temelora
Res: Geanzger Magic Butterfly
VHC: Creliatown Golden Treasure