Midland Counties Championship Show 2013

26th October 2013
Papillon Judge: Mrs Queenie Bruce
Toy Group Judge: Terry Nethercott

Midland Counties 2013
Photo by Sue Stanbury. LtoR: Estelle Kirk, Queenie Bruce, Mary Whitehill, Irene Robb

BOB: Amicae Something To Say (Mrs M Whitehill)
BP: Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)

DCC: Amicae Something To Say (Mrs M Whitehill) – 3rd CC!
RDCC: Ch/Fin Ch Siljans Ragge Jr Connection At Tussalud (Mrs K & Miss K Stewart & Stewart-Knight)
BCC: Ch Ablazzor Wild Child At Kirkchase Jw (Mrs E Kirk)
RBCC: Omegaville Make Me A Petitchien (Ms A D A Forth)

Minor Puppy Dog Entries: 12 Absentees: 0
1st Papplewick Persian Punch Naf Taf (Miss J Clint)
2nd Powdermill Elusive Touch (Mrs A & Miss R Weston)
3rd Inixia Happy Harry (Mrs S Stanbury)
Res Melangel Ura Highland Dream At Jhanakia (Mrs S & Mrs J Austin & Thompson)
VHC Bonmeshay Ted Baker For Temelora (Mrs S & Mrs T Morrell & Teague)

Puppy Dog Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
2nd Lafford Fly The Flag (Mrs C P Lees)
3rd Powdermill Touching Wood At Farthinghall (Mrs K Milroy)
Res Rosenjon Hu Shudbsolucky (Mrs R A Hobson)
VHC Rosenjon Neverendingstory (Mrs R A Hobson)

Junior Dog Entries: 10 Absentees: 4
1st Sweetbriar Sticks An Stones (Miss W Waters)
2nd Tricianbri Gold Bequest To Inixia (Mrs S Stanbury)
3rd Feorlig Smart Alec Over Novastar (Mr J A & Mrs J E Edson)
Res Temelora Rising Star (Mrs S & Mrs T Morrell & Teague)
VHC Ringlands Hello Sunshine At Blackpark Naf (Mr G & Mrs C Urquhart)

Yearling Dog Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st Ch Rozamie Dream Lover (Messrs J A & K N Magri & Arrowsmith)
2nd Conysluck The Red Baron Jw ( Miss C, Ms J & Mr & Mrs A K & E A Letch, & Allsop )
3rd Denemore The Ruben Effect At Farthinghall (Mrs K Milroy)
Res Conysluck Mr Pickles (Miss C Letch)

Post Graduate Dog Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1st Bankshill Lord Of The Rings (Mrs H V Taylor)
2nd Lafford Dennis The Menace In Poppywood (Mrs S M Wilkinson)
3rd Kissable De Costalina At Panspayon (Imp Bel) (Miss S & Mrs M Orchard)
Res Golygfamor Whipcrack Away (Ms S H & Mrs J Wheeler)
VHC Powdermill Touch Of Luck For Shirando (Mrs S Colyer)

Limit Dog Entries: 15 Absentees: 3
1st Amicae Something To Say (Mrs M Whitehill)
2nd Papplewick Preacher Man Jw Shcm (Miss J Clint)
3rd Skyvana No Nonsense (Miss S C Langdon)
Res Ibstock Custom Made (Mr D & Mrs R & Ms S H Ayris & Wheeler)
VHC Elendil Lord Of The March (Mrs A C & Ms E G N Borg)

Open Dog Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st Ch/Fin Ch Siljans Ragge Jr Connection At Tussalud (Mrs K & Miss K Stewart & Stewart-Knight)
2nd Bel/Fr/Lux/Cros/Swe/Fin/Chib/Ch Siljans Truly Yours (Su) (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
3rd Ch Burghbridge Black Shadow Jw (Mr & Mrs A K & E A Bartram)
Res Feorlig Klever Kloggs JW Shcm (Miss K F Miller)
Vhc Ringlands Bracken At Blackpark (Mr G & Mrs C Urquhart)

Minor Puppy Bitch Entries: 14 Absentees: 0
1st Ookiimimi Honeybee (Mrs J & Miss J Nash)
2nd Gleniren Moonlight Mania (Naf) (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
3rd Melangel Unchained Melody At Feorlig (Miss K F Miller)
Res Melangel Unique Star For Lafay (Mr A & Mrs C Foynes & May)
VHC Angullyon Molly Candyblaze (Mrs J & Miss L Walklett)

Puppy Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st Gleniren Oops A Daisy (Mrs L Phillips)
2nd Farthinghall’s Naomi Of Stanhome (Mrs J Stanley)
3rd Farthinghall’s Nui Nui (Mrs H V Taylor)
Res Farthinghall’s Nicole At Papdemonium (Mr R & Mrs E Milton)

Junior Bitch Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1st Omegaville Make Me A Petitchien (Ms A D A Forth)
2nd Amicae Talk Talk (Mrs M Whitehill)
3rd Buttalowie Amazing Grace Melangel (Mrs M, Miss B & Miss J Mann)
Res Ablazzor Dark Lady At Cantoverde (Miss S C Lanson)
VHC Feorlig Ooh La La Of Flutura (Miss E & Mrs M Buss)

Yearling Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st Amicae Look Who’s Talking (Mrs M Whitehill)
2nd Denemore Iconsmelody At Coxleview (Ikc) (Mrs J Varley)

Post Graduate Bitch Entries: 15 Absentees: 5
1st Elendil Classic Miniature (Mrs A C & Ms E G N Borg)
2nd Temelora Sweet Jessica (Miss D Goodwin)
3rd Hillsorg Katz Trade Secret (Mrs J & Miss L Walklett)
Res Temelora Gathering Dreams For Paupad (Mr P C & Mrs P B Coughlan)
VHC Denemore Gabibambi At Kinsridge (Miss D & Miss R Jenkins & Allen)

Limit Bitch Entries: 14 Absentees: 4
1st Tutyak Gem Of Shadowknight (Mr K & Mrs S P Langdon)
2nd Afterglow Papa Dont Preach (Mrs J Scovell)
3rd Catherine Pixie Is A Blackpark (Mr G & Mrs C Urquhart)
Res Connection Siljans White Star Jw (Imp Fin) (Mrs W F Price)
VHC Paupad Revelation Jw (Mr P C & Mrs P B Coughlan)

Open Bitch Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st Ch Ablazzor Wild Child At Kirkchase Jw (Mrs E Kirk)
2nd Ch Gleniren Kiss Me Kate Sunshoo (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
3rd Ch Twiggy Cupcake Of Flutura Jw (Miss E & Mrs M Buss)
Res Taliesyn Violet Elizabeth (Mrs G A Geary)