Northern and Eastern Counties Papillon Club Championship Show 2013

02 November 2013

Judges: Dogs: Mrs Ann Richardson (Belvane), Bitches: Mr Geoffrey Davies, JH: Mrs Caroline Lee-Slater (Graycaz)

Best in Show: TUTYAK EDWARD ROZAMIE
Reserve Best in Show: Ch ROZAMIE DREAM LOVER
Best Opposite Sex: Ch PAPPLEWICK PRETTY IN PINK AT ADINAKEN JW ShCM
Best Puppy in Show: ROZAMIE KISSES AT MIDNIGHT AT FEORLIG
Best Veteran in Show: Ch BODEBI RHYTHM IS A DANCER
Best Phalene in Show: Multi Int Ch TEMELORA NICHOLAS’S GIFT
Best Junior Handler in Show: CALLUM THORNTON

Dog CC: TUTYAK EDWARD ROZAMIE
Res Dog CC: Ch ROZAMIE DREAM LOVER
Best Puppy Dog: GLENIREN SHOOTIN’ STARMAKER SUNSHOO
Bitch CC: Ch PAPPLEWICK PRETTY IN PINK AT ADINAKEN JW ShCM
Res Bitch CC: Ch TWIGGY CUPCAKE OF FLUTURA JW
Best Puppy Bitch: ROZAMIE KISSES AT MIDNIGHT AT FEORLIG

Minor Puppy Dog (9)
1st Bradford’s POWDERMILL TOUCH A STAR
2 Clint’s PAPPLEWICK PERSISAN PUNCH
3 Morrell & Teague’s TEMELORA SUNDOWNER
4 Hibbs’ SARAHAH ANGEL MAN
5 Austin & Thompson’s MELANGEL URA HIGHLAND DREAM

Puppy Dog (7, 1 absent)
1st Robb’s GLENIREN SHOOTIN’ STARMAKER SUNSHOO
2 Weston’s POWDERMILL DESIGNER TOUCH
3 Green’s SUKANTO ELUVA TICKLEMOUSE FOR RUBYWINGS
4 Milroy’s POWDERMILL TOUCHING WOOD AT FARTHINGHALL
5 Morrell & Teague’s BONMESHAY TED BAKER FOR TEMELORA

Junior Dog (7, 1 absent)
1st Morrell & Teague’s TEMELORA RISING STAR
2 Lees’ LAFFORD FLY THE FLAG
3 Whitehill’s AMICAE TALK A HOLIC
4 Edson’s FEORLIG SMART ALEC OVER NOVASTAR
5 Featonby-Warren’s BUTTALOWIE REMEMBER ME

Yearling Dog (7, 1 absent)
1st Waters’ SWEETBRIAR STICKS AN STONES
2 Cooke’s SUKANTO YUKI STORM
3 Diprose’s LILACROSE MAGIC TOUCH
4 Dutton’s POWDERMILL ORIGINAL TOUCH
5 Hatch’s MACSTRAK JACK DANIEL

Novice Dog (9, 2 absent)
1st Edson’s FEORLIG SMART ALEC OVER NOVASTAR
2 Woodrow’s AMICAE YACKETY YACK
3 Johnston’s DOURHU I’M HALLEYRACKET
4 Buckley & Buckley-Waters’ BEDELLUS DANOLI AT SEMPEFIDELIS
5 Moss’ LAFFORD DESPERATE DAN AT DELPHLANDS

Graduate Dog (6,1 absent)
1st Wells & Brown’s BANKSHILL LORD OF THE DANCE AT METAMORPHIC
2 Roberts & Smith’s ETERNAL SPIRIT FOREVER RAYOL
3 Taylor’s BANKSHILL LORD OF THE RINGS
4 Wheeler’s GOLYFAMOR WHIPCRACK AWAY
5 Dolan’s FEORLIG EYECATCHER AT ROSEHOLME

Post Graduate Dog (9, 1 absent)
1st Letch’s CONYSLUCK MR PICKLES
2 Atkins’ METAMORPHIC POSTED TO VLINDER
3 Moss’ LAFFORD LORD SNOOTY OF DELPHLANDS
4 McGrath’s LYNBANK SMARTIE JONES
5 Dutton’s PENANG SO THE STORY GOES

Limit Dog (12, 1 absent)
1st Cochrane’s TUTYAK EDWARD ROZAMIE
2 Morrell & Teague’s TEMELORA BOBBY DAZZLER JW
3 Clint’s PAPPLEWICK PREACHER MAN JW ShCM
4 Maskell’s KAZKELL THYME TO DREAM JW ShCM
5 Whitehill’s TRICIANBRI DAWN FEATURE

Open Dog (11, 4 absent)
1st Magri & Arrowsmith’s Ch ROZAMIE DREAM LOVER
2 Robb’s Bel/Fra/Lux/Cro/Sw/Fin Ch SILJANS TRULY YOURS
3 Whitehill’s AMICAE SOMETHING TO SAY
4 Miller’s FEORLIG KLEVER KLOGGS JW ShCM
5 Thornton’s SHARJOY IN THE FUTURE

Special Beginners Dog (7)
1st King’s METAMORPHIC PHANTASM SARASHA
2 Featonby-Warren’s BUTTALOWIE REMEMBER ME
3 Moss’ LAFFORD LORD SNOOTY OF DELPHLANDS
4 Verity & Moor’s TIJUANA STARMAKER
5 Green’s BOUNTYFUL DELIGHT FOR RUBYWINGS

Special Phalene Open Dog (3, 2 absent)
1st Morrell & Teague’s UP AND DOWNS JOLLY JEROME FOR TEMELORA (IMP NLD)

Veteran Dog (9, 1 absent)
1st Turner’s Ch BODEBI RHYTHM IS A DANCER
2 Stevenson’s Ch PAPPLEWICK PERFECT PITCH JW ShCM
3 Cullen’s PAUPAD RING OF FIRE ShCM
4 Verity & Moor’s MACSTRAK MINUET JW ShCM
5 Joyce’s Ch CALAJOY ROBBIE MACFLUFF

Minor Puppy Bitch (12, 1 absent)
1st Miller’s ROZAMIE KISSES AT MIDNIGHT AT FEORLIG
2 Weston’s POWDERMILL LOOK OF MISCHIEF
3 Magri & Arrowsmith’s ROZAMIE RENAISSANCE
4 Diprose’s LILCAROSE CHASING OPTIONS
5 Whitehill’s AMICAE ROYAL SEAL

Puppy Bitch (8, 3 absent)
1st Miller’s MELANGEL UNCHAINED MELODY AT FEORLIG
2 Stanley’s FARTHINGHALL’S NAOMI OF STANHOME
3 Diprose’s POWDERMILL LOOK HERE ATA LILACROSE
4 Taylor’s FARTHINGHALL NUI NUI
5 Johnston’s DOURHU I’M HALLEY BERRY

Junior Bitch (6, 1 absent)
1st Mann’s MELANGEL TILLY TRISTAR
2 Buckley & Buckley-Waters’ METAMORPHIC OPAL AT SEMPEFIDELIS
3 Morrell & Teague’s TEMELORA WISH UPON A STAR
4 Whitehill’s AMICAE TALK TALK
5 Buss’ FEORLIG OOH LA LA OF FLUTURA

Yearling Bitch (5)
1st Thornton’s SHEVID RUMOUR HAS IT
2 Maskell’s KAZKELL JUST A DREAMER JW
3 Beattie’s SUKANTO ANNIE TICKLEMOUSE
4 Smith’s ADINAKEN PRETTY PUZZLED
5 Mann’s BUTTALOWIE AMAZING GRACE MELANGEL

Novice Bitch (5)
1st Mann’s MELANGEL TILLY TRISTAR
2 Miller’s MELANGEL UNCHAINED MELODY AT FEORLIG
3 Lee-Slater – GRAYCAZ FRANKLY MY DEAR
4 ?
5 Taylor’s FARTHINGHALL NUI NUI

Graduate Bitch (3)
1st Morrell & Teague’s TEMELORA SWEET JESSICA
2 Wells & Brown’s METAMORPHIC ONYX
3 Roberts & Smith’s PAPSHUND LADY SASHA FOR RAYOL

Post Graduate Bitch (5)
1st Green’s MERCEDES DIAMOND AT RUBYWINGS
2 Fulton’s KAZKELL CELTIC DREAM AT KENF
3 Raper’s KENNICE DOLLY DAYDREAM JW
4 Foynes & May’s JHANAKIA MASQUERADE AT LAFAY
5 Austin & Thompson’s JHANAKIA HIGHLAND MINUET

Limit Bitch (9, 1 absent)
1st Morton’s ABLAZZOR WILD AT HEART
2 Raper’s KAZKELL DEFINITELY DAZLING FOR KENNICE JW
3 MacGregor’s CRAIGABER TIME WATCH JW
4 Whitehill’s AMICAE LOOK WHO’S TALKING
5 Wells & Brown’s METAMORPHIC DELIVERED

Open Bitch (12, 1 absent)
1st Smith’s Ch PAPPLEWICK PRETTY IN PINK AT ADINAKEN JW ShCM
2 Buss’s Ch TWIGGY CUPCAKE FOR FLUTURA JW
3 Urwin’s Ch PAPAROTTSIE PAINTED LADY ShCM
4 Cullen’s Ch ANCOJO WHISPER TO ME
5 Stevenson’s PAPPLEWICK PAPER LACE

Special Beginners Bitch (3)
1st Green’s MERCEDES DIAMOND AT RUBYWINGS
2 Wells & Brown’s METAMORPHIC ONYX
3 Beattie’s SUKANTO ANNIE TICKLEMOUSE

Special Phalene Open Bitch (3, 1 absent)
1st Morrell & Teague’s Multi Int Ch TEMELORA NICHOLAS’ GIFT
2 Wells & Brown’s TEMELORA FOREST MAID OF METAMORPHIC

Veteran Bitch (6, 1 absent)
1st Urwin’s BEGAVILLE GEORDIE GIRL FOR PAPAROTTSIE
2 Thornton’s SHEVID UPTOWN GIRL
3 Morrell & Teague’s BE MY LITTLE GIRL OF TONY EL-AFRAFI
4 Well & Brown’s POWDERMILL LOOK WITH ME AT METAMORPHIC
5 Goodwin’s TEMELORA MAGIC AFFAIR

Junior Handling – Judge : Mrs Caroline Lee-Slater (Graycaz)

Class JH1, 6-11 years (2)
1st HOLLY BRADFORD (11)
2 JACOB GREEN (9)

Class JH2, 12-16 years (6)
1st CALLUM THORNTON (14)
2 CARAGH McGRATH (14)
3 RACHEL DUTTON (15)
4 KEAVY McGRATH (16)
5 JONATHAN WELLS (16)