Paignton Championship Show 2018

07 August 2018

Papillon Judge: Mr K Arrowsmith
Toy Group Judge: Mr T Mervyn Evans
Best in Show Judge: Mrs M Purnell-Carpenter

BEST OF BREED : (COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A) Tricianbri Tuppence A Kiss JW
Best Puppy : (ANDERSON, Mrs E & ANDERSON Miss K) Northlyte Spirit Of The Isle
Best Veteran : (STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia Delightful Dan JW Sh.CM
Best Special Beginner : (OLOF Ms D) Tarnock Rock N Roll Rene

Dog CC : (OLOF Ms D) Tarnock Rock N Roll Rene
Res Dog CC : (ANDERSON Mrs E) Ch Frasermar Storm In The Snow
Bitch CC : (COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A) Tricianbri Tuppence A Kiss JW
Res Bitch CC : (WELLS, Rev K J & BROWN Ms A J) Metamorphic Fantasy

Minor Puppy Dog (4 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (HEADLEY Mr T R & Mrs C) Yeldaeh Simply Red
2nd: (WHITEHILL, Mrs M & URWIN Mrs P) Paparottsie Berry Licious
3rd: (HOBSON Mrs R) Amicae Kenzo at Rosenjon
Res: (WALKLETT Mrs & Miss J A & L A) Angullyon’s Secret Chap

Puppy Dog (5 Entries Abs: 1)
1st: (ANDERSON, Mrs E & ANDERSON Miss K) Northlyte Spirit Of The Isle
2nd: (OLOF Ms D) Tarnock Romeo Romeo
3rd: (HAMBLIN Mrs J) Flash Harry Melangel
Res: (ANTHONY Miss I) Soleona Cheeky As Can Be

Junior Dog (3 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (OLOF Ms D Tarnock) Rock N Roll Rene
2nd: (STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia Ever Ready Eddie
3rd: (CASEY Mrs J) Lilacrose Look At Me For Shamal

Yearling Dog (4 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (OLOF Ms D) Tarnock Rock N Roll Rene
2nd: (STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia Fully Charged
3rd: (OSBORNE Mrs M) Tykkydewas Toffee Delight
Res: (WALLER Miss M C) Lilnrose I’m A Lovebug JW

Post Graduate Dog (8 Entries Abs: 2)
1st: (BOUGHTON, Mrs A & STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia Follower Of Fashion
2nd: (COX Mrs L G) Amicae Moonshine For Temelora
3rd: (JURY Mr & Mrs W & L) Melangel Zachary At Lindanwaye
Res: (OSBORNE Mrs M) Tykkydewas Toffee Delight
VHC: (SPARKES Mrs V A) Pinkmead Twistin Time

Limit Dog (5 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A) Lafay Petite Etoile JW
2nd: (MALCOLM Mr D & Mrs H) Feorlig It Must’ve Been Love
3rd: (ORCHARD Miss S) Panspayon Eye Of The Storm
Res: (ATKINS Mr M & Mrs A) Vlinder Light Of The Moon
VHC: (WALKLETT Mrs & Miss J A & L A) Farthinghall’s New Touch At Angullyon

Open Dog (4 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (ANDERSON Mrs E) Ch Frasermar Storm In The Snow
2nd: (CATON Mr J & Mrs S) Never Let Me Go Forussi at Henrix (Imp)
3rd: (WHITEHILL, Mrs M & URWIN Mrs P) Paparottsie Heart Beats At Amicae
Res: (HOBSON Mrs R) Grinsdales Gigalo at Rosenjon

Veteran Dog (4 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia Delightful Dan JW Sh.CM
2nd: (HAMBLIN Mrs J) Judaham Lawlace Legend
3rd: (CATON Mr J & Mrs S) Lennox Vive Vanette at Henrix (Imp)
Res: (MALCOLM Mr D & Mrs H) Petitchiens Moonbeam

Special Beginners Dog (3 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (OLOF Ms D) Tarnock Rock N Roll Rene

Special Beginners Bitch (3 Entries Abs: 1)
1st: (OLOF Ms D) Tarnock Runaway Ruby
2nd: (MILROY Mrs K) Farthinghall By Fly

Minor Puppy Bitch (5 Entries Abs: 1)
1st: (ORCHARD Miss S) Panspayon Gold Fever
2nd: (SELLICK Miss K A) Pinkmead Fire Cracker TAF
3rd: (HEADLEY Mr T R & Mrs C) Yeldaeh Lady In Red
Res: (MILROY Mrs K) Angullyon’s Secret For Katz At Farthinghall

Puppy Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1)
1st: (MASKELL Mrs K) Kazkell Milo’s Dream
2nd: (STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia Luscious Lucy
3rd: (ORCHARD Miss S) Ablazzor Angel Of The North At Panspayon
Res: (MILROY Mrs K) Farthinghall By Fly
VHC: (MORRELL Mrs S) Tarnock Ruffles For Temelora

Junior Bitch (5 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia Glamour Girl
2nd: (MILROY Mrs K) Farthinghall Zain Rox
3rd: (COX Mrs L G) Temelora Looks Like An Angel
Res: 5006 COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A) Denemore Juniper Berrie At Tricianbri
VHC: 5033 OLOF Ms D) Tarnock Runaway Ruby

Yearling Bitch (4 Entries Abs: 1)
1st: (GREGORY Mrs J K) Stagedoor Stripper
2nd: (OLOF Ms D) Tarnock Rumour N Riddles
3rd: (OSBORNE Mrs M) Tykkydewas Raspb’ry Delight

Post Graduate Bitch (3 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (WHEELER Ms H) Ibstock Divine Insparation
2nd: (OSBORNE Mrs M) Tykkydewas Raspb’ry Delight
3rd: (FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY, Mrs C A & WHITEHILL Mrs M) Lafay Has The Last Word With Amicae

Limit Bitch (3 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A) Tricianbri Tuppence A Kiss JW
2nd: (ORCHARD Miss S) Ringland Yoko’s Solo At Panspayon Sh.CM
3rd: (HAMBLIN Mrs J) Judaham Love In The Mist

Open Bitch (3 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (WELLS, Rev K J & BROWN Ms A J) Metamorphic Fantasy
2nd: (MILROY Mrs K) Farleysbane Frilly Filly From Farthinghall Sh.CM
3rd: (GREGORY Mrs J K) Ch Skyvana Reddy To Go To Tonkory JW

Veteran Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0)
1st: (WELLS, Rev K J & BROWN Ms A J) Ch Metamorphic Delivered
2nd: (WALKLETT Mrs & Miss J A & L A) Hillsorg Katz Trade Secret Of Farthinghall