Papillon Club of Scotland Championship Show 2022

21 May 2022

Judge: James Newman

Best in Show: Gleniren Daddy’s Starmaker
Reserve Best in Show: U Knock me off my feet Daydream Believer
Best Opposite Sex: U Knock me off my feet Daydream Believer
Best Puppy in Show: Gleniren Daddy’s Starmaker
Best Veteran: Lafay Petite Etoile JW
Best Phalane: Serenglade Leap of Faith

Dog CC: U Knock me off my feet Daydream Believer
Res. Dog CC: Ch Gleniren Who’s Your Daddy
Best Dog Puppy: Northlyte Chase The Dream

Bitch CC: Gleniren Daddy’s Starmaker
Res. Bitch CC: Suniren Daddy’s Girl Gleniren
Best Puppy Bitch: Gleniren Daddy’s Starmaker

Veteran Dog (3 entries, 0 absent)
1st: Lafay Petite Etoile JW
2nd: Temelora Bobby Dazzler
3rd: Melangel Highland Vogue at Jhanakia

Minor Puppy Dog (2 entries, 0 absent)
1st: Northlyte Wild Flame TAF
2nd: Amicae Mr Chips

Puppy Dog (2 entries, 0 absent)
1st: Skyvana Catch me at Jhanakia
2nd: Northlyte Caledonia

Junior Dog (1 entries, 0 absent)
1st: U Knock me off my feet Daydream Believer

Yearling Dog (2 entries, 1 absent)
1st: Buoncasa Zis Levi

Maiden Dog (1 entries, 0 absent)
1st: Northlyte Chase the Dream

Novice Dog (2 entries, 0 absent)
1st: Northlyte Ring of Brodgar
2nd: Elmaraine Remy Martin

Post Graduate Dog (5 entries, 2 absent)
1st: Volepecula the Early Bird
2nd: Adnamashan the Wanted at Debrilyn
3rd: Pamhurst Wee Commando

Limit Dog (12 entries, 3 absent)
1st: Manawyddan Harryhare
2nd: Amicae Master of Arts
3rd: Elmaraine Chasing Rainbows
Res: Cantoverde Captain Casper JW SHCM
VHC: Amicae Highland Glen JW

Open Dog (10 entries, 2 absent)
1st: Ch Gleniren Who’s Your Daddy
2nd: Ch Amicae Timless Dream
3rd: Tricianbri Harry Beau for Temelora
Res: Kylecroft Quest
VHC: Buoncasa Elf on the Shelf Avec Beaujolie Ir J Ch

Special Phalene Dog (1 entries, 0 absent)
1st: Serenglade Leap of Faith

Veteran Bitch (2 entries, 0 absent)
1st: A’Diors Make a Wish Rozamie (Imp Dnk)
2nd: Manawyddan Flora Macdonald

Minor Puppy Bitch (3 entries, 0 absent)
1st: Amicae Belle of the Ball
2nd: Snow Danwest Irish Idyll (Imp Lva)

Puppy Bitch (6 entries, 1 absent)
1st: Gleniren Daddy’s Starmaker
2nd: Athene Vom Schwabenhof for Temelora TAF
3rd: Manawyddan To A Wild Rose
Res: Elmaraine Whispering Star for Northlyte
VHC: Moshu Golden Runrise over Iotastar

Junior Bitch (5 entries, 2 absent)
1st: Graycaz Oh La La
2nd: Graycaz Frenchmans Fancy
3rd: Pamhurst Ae Fond Kiss

Yearling Bitch (4 entries, 1 absent)
1st: Magic Sunrise Natalia NAF (Imp Lva)
2nd: Paparottsie Miss Holly
3rd: Papmar Moonlight Exanimo

Maiden Bitch (0 entries)

Novice Bitch (2 entries, 0 absent)
1st: Paparottsie Miss Holly
2nd: Farthinghall Keep the Gift

Post Graduate Bitch (4 entries, 1 absent)
1st: Feorlig say it with Flowers
2nd: Berestead Belle Epoque Manawyddan
3rd: Martika Eyecatcher

Limit Bitch (8 entries, 1 absent)
1st: Berestead Haute Couture
2nd: Cantoverde Royal Chyna JW SHCM
3rd: Amicae Cherry Blossom
Res: Zolota Skyla at Kylecroft
VHC: Melangel Enchanting Evita at Jhanakia

Open Bitch (7 entries, 2 absent)
1st: Suniren Daddy’s Girl Gleniren
2nd: Ch Feolig Smart Cookie JW
3rd: Papmar Moonlight Amatcor
Res: Johnasta Georgina for Temelora
VHC: Papmar Moonlight Katie Kan

Special Phalene Bitch (1 entries, 0 absent)
1st: Ir Ch Temelora Adele