Papillon Club of Scotland Championship Show 2023

20 May 2023

Judge: Kirsten Steward-Knight

Best In Show: Uppercut Daydream Believers With Feorlig (Imp Bel) JW (3rd CC)
Reserve Best in Show: CH/AM CH Elmaraine Chasing Rainbows
Best Opposite Sex: CH/AM CH Elmaraine Chasing Rainbows
Best Puppy in Show: Gleniren Oops I Did It Again Sunshoo
Best Veteran in Show: Lafay Petite Etoile,
Best Phalene in Show: Nanken Tuff Enuff At Senna-stedt

Dog CC: CH/AM CH Elmaraine Chasing Rainbows
Reserve Dog CC: Northlyte Ring Of Brodgar
Best Puppy Dog: Amicae Top Of The Class
Bitch CC: Uppercut Daydream Believers With Feorlig (Imp Bel) JW
Reserve Bitch CC: CH Gleniren Daddys Starmaker,
Best Puppy Bitch: Gleniren Oops I Did It Again Sunshoo

Veteran Dog (4 entries, 0 absent)
1st: Lafay Petite Etoile JW (20)
2nd Kazkell Robin The Limelight JW SHCM (40)
3rd: Volpecula The Early Bird (32)
Res: Adnamashan Bat out of Hell (19)

Minor Puppy Dog (2 entries, 0 absent)
1st: Amicae Top of the Class (82)
2nd: Papiholm’s Lairds Laddie (8)

Puppy Dog (1 entry, 0 absent)
1st: Nanken Tuff Enuff at Serna-Stedt (56)

Junior Dog (4 entries, 0 absent)
1st: Melangel Magic Mix (49)
2nd: Pamhurst Picasso (74)
3rd: Lilacrose Final Touch for Lafay (21)
Res: Meldrum Reiver Melangel (17)

Yearling Dog (3 entries, 0 absent)
1st: Northlyte Wild Flame (12)
2nd: Pamhurst One and Only
3rd: Elmaraine Remy Martin at Carrollryan (43)

Maiden Dog (1 entry, 0 absent)
1st: Meldrum Reiver Melangel (17)

Novice Dog (1 entry, 0 absent)
1st: Kazkell Kracker Joke (37)

Post Graduate Dog (6 entries, 0 absent)
1st: Northlyte Ring of Brodgar (1)
2nd: Adnamashan Take That (18)
3rd: Pamhurst Capriccio at Kanetyl (68)
Res: Humpty Dumpty Valerie Park in Honrukai (Imp Ukr) (34)
VHC: Pamhurst Wee Commando (4)

Limit Dog (7 entries, 3 absent)
1st: Cantoverde Captain Casper JW SHCM (27)
2nd: Iotastar Great Adventure (50)
3rd: Purepixie Red Admiral (78)
Res: Papretty I want a Hero of Honruka (35)

Open Dog (10 entries, 3 absent)
1st: Ch / Am Ch Elmaraine Chasing Rainbows (13)
2nd: Ch U Knock me off my Feet Daydream Believers with Feorlig (Imp Bel) (59)
3rd: Am Ch Clearlake Mgl-Isle Nestle Quick of VW (76)
Res: Amicae Mr Chips (89)
VHC: Adelays Brilliant Buddy (3)

Special Phalene Dog (2 entries 0 absent)
1st: Nanken Tuff Enuff at Serna-Stedt (56)
2nd: Lilnrose Ears Looking at you Kazkell (39)

Veteran Bitch (3 entries, 1 absent)
1st: Ch Grinsdales Sweet Caroline (16)
2nd: Jorgealin Moon Star at Purepixie (79)

Minor Puppy Bitch (4 entries, 0 absent)
1st: Gleniren Oops I did it Again Sunshoo (57)
2nd: Amicae Bright Spark (86)
3rd: Amicae Colour Coded (85)
Res: Papholms Bonnie Lassie (7)

Puppy Bitch (3 entries, 1 absent)
1st Abbeytone Here I am (62)
2nd: Elmaraine Mi Amor (11)

Junior Bitch (7 entries, 1 absent)
1st: Uppercut Daydream Believers with Feorlig (Imp Bel) JW (60)
2nd: Feyeta I’m on Fire (87)
3rd: Iotastar’s Hopes and Dreams (51)
Res: Pamhurst Pretty Petal (72)
VHC: Lilacrose Magic Crystal for Lafay (23)

Yearling Bitch (5 entries, 2 absent)
1st: Lilacrose Tri This Talent (88)
2nd: Aurora Vom Shchwabenhof for Temelora (46)
3rd: Snow Danwest Irish Idyll (Imp Lva) (53)

Maiden Bitch (No entries)

Novice Bitch (1 entry, 0 absent)
1st: Amicae Colours of a Rainbow (84)

Post Graduate Bitch (7 entries, 2 absent)
1st: Elmaraine Whispering Star at Northlyte (2)
2nd: Pamhurst Ae Fond Kiss (71)
3rd: Amicae Belle of the Ball (83)
Res: Temelora Bella at Abbeyton (63)
VHC: Farthinghall Keep the Gift (8)

Limit Bitch (5 entries, 2 absent)
1st: Adnamashan Lady Amelia (67)
2nd: Athene Vom Shchwabenhof for Temelora (47)
3rd: Cantoverde Royal Chyna JW SHCM (28)

Open Bitch (8 entries, 2 absent)
1st: Ch Gleniren Daddy’s Starmaker (58)
2nd: Johnasta Georgia for Temelora (48)
3rd: Show Elveras Yana (Imp Eire) NAF (29)
Res: Berestead Haute Couture (41)
VHC: Pamhurst Aria (70)

Special Phalene Bitch (4 entries, 0 absent)
1st: Aurora Vom Shchwabenhor for Temelora (46)
2nd: Athene Vom Shchwabenhor for Temelora (47)
3rd: Temelora Vella at Abbeyton (63)
Res: Abbeyton Here I am (62)