WELKS Championship Show 2024

28 October 2024

Papillon Judge: Mrs Jane Paradise
Toy Group Judge: Mr Tim Ball
Puppy Toy Group Judge: Ms Marion Sargent
Veteran Toy Group Judge: Mr Steve Atkinson

Best Of Breed & Toy G1- Gleniren Oops I Did It Again Sunshoo (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
Best Puppy & Puppy Toy G1 – Gleniren Miracle Starmaker (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
Best Veteran – Int/nl/Ir Ch Spinillons Classic Caress JW ShCM Cw14 Ir Jr Ch Ppvn15 (Mrs J Davidson-Poston)

Dog CC – Dual Ch Sky Butterfly Elven Cron Prince Spinillons ShCEx Sk Winner23 (Imp Rus) (Mrs J Davidson-Poston)
Res. Dog CC – Ch Nightfire’s Be Unique in Style at Panspayon JW ShCEx OSW (Imp Deu) (Miss S Orchard)
Bitch CC – Gleniren Oops I Did It Again Sunshoo (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
Res. Bitch CC – Gleniren Miracle Starmaker (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)

Veteran Dog (Entries: 4 Absentees: 2)
1st – Ch Feorlig It Must’ve Been Love (Mr D & Mrs H Malcolm)
2nd – Chetruda Dark Secret (Mrs V & Miss K Lockhart & Farrell)

Minor Puppy Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 1)
1st – Tarnock Wiggle Giggle (Ms D Olof)
2nd – Elendil San Miguel (Lady J & Mrs S & Mrs S Thompson & Austin & Stanbury)
3rd – Elendil Knights Templar (Mrs A C & Ms E G N Borg)
Res – Graycaz Ettiene (Mrs C Lee-Slater)

Class 1286. Puppy Dog (Entries: 4 Absentees: 1)
1st Place 3908 – Panspayon Royal Romance (Miss S Orchard)
2nd Place 3875 – Brandonburg Drive Them Wild (Mrs S Glanville-Hughes)
3rd – Blackpark Doing The Lucamotion with Kazkell (Mrs K Maskell)

Junior Dog (Entries: 3 Absentees: 0)
1st – Tarnock All Eyes On Me (Ms D Olof)
2nd – Wilachans Gryffindor for Davankirk (Mr D & Mrs W Curry)
3rd – Quincesett Mister Magpie (Mr B & Mrs S Hudson & Posselwhite)

Yearling Dog (Entries: 3 Absentees: 1)
1st – Finity Run The Gauntlet JW (Miss K Mason)
2nd – Wilachans Gryffindor for Davankirk (Mr D & Mrs W Curry)

Novice Dog (Entries: 2 Absentees: 1)
1st – Quincesett Mister Magpie (Mr B & Mrs S Hudson & Posselwhite)

Post Graduate Dog (Entries: 4 Absentees: 3)
1st – Inixia Tailor Made for Brandonburg (Mrs S & Mrs S Glanville-Hughes & Stanbury)

Limit Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 1)
1st – Purepixie Red Admiral (Ms H V Walsh)
2nd – Elendil Crusader (Mrs A C & Ms E G N Borg)
3rd – Skyvana Catch Me at Jhanakia JW (Mrs S & Mrs J Austin & Thompson)
Res – Yeldaeh’s Mr Chizlewick (Mr T R & Mrs C Headley)

Open Dog (Entries: 4 Absentees: 2)
1st – Dual Ch Sky Butterfly Elven Cron Prince Spinillons ShCEx Sk Winner23 (Imp Rus) (Mrs J Davidson-Poston)
2nd – Ch Nightfire’s Be Unique in Style at Panspayon JW ShCEx OSW (Imp Deu) (Miss S Orchard)

Veteran Bitch (Entries: 3 Absentees: 1)
1st – Int/nl/ir Ch Spinillons Classic Caress JW ShCM Cw14 Ir Jr Ch Ppvn15 (Mrs J Davidson-Poston)
2nd – Ch Jorgealin Moonstar at Purepixie (Ms H V Walsh)

Minor Puppy Bitch (Entries: 6 Absentees: 0)
1st – Gleniren Miracle Starmaker (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
2nd – Tarnock Sister Slippers (Ms D Olof)
3rd – Inixia Fashion Folly (Mrs S Stanbury)
Res – Graycaz Tipsy Truffle (Mrs K Maskell)
VHC – Keomandi Lady of The Lake (Ms H V Walsh)

Puppy Bitch (Entries: 3 Absentees: 2)
1st – Brandonburg Doe in The Snow (Mrs S Glanville-Hughes)

Junior Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st – Tarnock Pop The Bubbles (Ms D Olof)
2nd – Panspayon Pennyroyale (Miss S Orchard)
3rd – Angullyon’s Hermione (Mrs J A Walklett)
Res – Afterglow Barbette with Starmarla (Mrs Ae Pinder)
VHC – Ablazzor Ebony and Ivory at Jhanakia (Mrs S & Mrs J Austin & Thompson)

Yearling Bitch (Entries: 3 Absentees: 1)
1st – Yeldaeh’s Mrs Pepperpot (Mr T R & Mrs C Headley)
2nd – Farthinghall Dainty Doris at Angullyon (Mrs J A Walklett)

Novice Bitch (Entries: 3 Absentees: 0)
1st – Inixia Sowton Sensation (Mrs S Stanbury)
2nd – Tiffany Gold S Ostrova Shatcilinskogo at Loutony (Imp Brl) (Mrs L P Nuttycombe)
3rd – Melangel Miss Dollymix at Lastayla (Miss M & Mrs S Last)

Post Graduate Bitch (Entries: 2 Absentees: 1)
1st – Angullyon Enigma’s Secret (Mrs J A Walklett)

Limit BitchEntries: (5 Absentees: 1)
1st – Elena Kolekcja Szuwarka Spinillons JW (IKC) (Mrs J Davidson-Poston)
2nd – Panspayon Natasha JW (Miss S Orchard)
3rd – Aurora vom Schwabenhof for Temelora (Imp Deu) (Mrs S Morrell)

Open Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 2)
1st – Gleniren Oops I Did It Again Sunshoo (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
2nd – Athene vom Schwabenhof for Temelora (Imp Deu) (Mrs S Morrell)
3rd – Johnasta Georgia for Temelora (Mrs S Morrell)